Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

WAC Announces Academic All-WAC Honorees for Spring 2019 Sports, Freshmen and Transfers

WAC Announces Academic All-WAC Honorees for Spring 2019 Sports, Freshmen and Transfers

Complete Release in PDF

DENVER – The Western Athletic Conference today announced the 2019 Academic All-WAC honorees from baseball, softball, men's and women's golf, men's and women's tennis and men's and women's outdoor track and field, as well as the freshmen/transfer teams for the fall and winter sports. A total of 462 student-athletes from the spring sports and 274 freshmen and transfers from the fall and winter sports were named to the list for a total of 736 honorees.

To be eligible for the honor, a student-athlete must have completed at least one academic year, have at least a 3.2 cumulative grade-point average and have participated in at least 50 percent of the team's contests.

Of the All-WAC selections from the spring sports, 57 percent were also honored as Academic All-WAC honorees, with women's golf and women's tennis having an astonishing 100 percent of its All-WAC selections also earn Academic All-WAC recognition, while men's tennis had 88 percent, men's golf had 70 percent and softball had 69 percent. Grand Canyon had the most Academic All-WAC honorees with 101, followed by Utah Valley with 77. Women's outdoor track and field had the most honorees with 115, followed by men's outdoor track and field with 85 and baseball with 76.

During the 2018-19 academic year, a total of 1,297 student-athletes earned Academic All-WAC recognition. Grand Canyon led the way with 238 honorees, while Utah Valley had 204. More than half – 59 percent – of all the WAC student-athletes that earned All-WAC recognition were also selected as Academic All-WAC honorees. Eight sports – men's cross country (71%), women's cross country (93%), women's soccer (77%), volleyball (86%), men's golf (70%), women's golf (100%), men's tennis (88%) and women's tennis (100%) had more than 70 percent of the All-WAC honorees also named Academic All-WAC.

The following is a complete list of the spring sport Academic All-WAC honorees, followed by the fall and winter sport freshmen and transfer honorees.

2019 Spring Academic All-WAC Honorees
Baseball
California Baptist
Travis Booth, Sr.
Jeff Bruyntjens, Fr.
Chris Burica, Jr.
Chad Castillo, Fr.
Angel Delgado, Gr.
Matt Mogollon, Gr.
Ryan Mota, Sr.
Nick Plaia, Jr.
Bryan Pope, So.
Billy Rockefeller, Sr.
Rory Smith, So.

CSU Bakersfield
Edgar Barclay, Jr.
Daniel Carrizosa, So.
Noah Cordova, Jr.
Tyler Jorgensen, Jr.
Jake Ortega, Sr.
Will Picketts, Jr.
Jesse Rowley, Jr.
Cole Valletta, Sr.

Chicago State
Patrick Arndt, Jr.
Zachary Bailey, Sr.
Gabriel Coburn, Jr.
Matthew Cox, Sr.
Andrew Gaytan, Jr.
Yunis Halim, Sr.
Cole Hansel, Jr.
Nicholas Heidenthal, Sr.
Blake Kaplan, So.
Tyler Lowe, Sr.
Kyle Merkel, Jr.
Calvin Peacock, Jr.
James Rosenhagen, Fr.
Tyler Zunkel, Sr.

Grand Canyon
David Avitia, So.
Zach Barnes, So.
Austin Bull, Sr.
Brock Burton, So.
Dalton Chapman, Sr.
Quin Cotton, Jr.
Cole Hoskins, Jr.
Nick Hull, So.
Pierson Ohl, Fr.
Jack Schneider, Jr.
Jonny Weaver, Fr.
Coen Wynne, So.

NM State
Mitchell Allen, Jr.
Jason Bush, Sr.
Justin Dehn, Sr.
Logan Ehnes, Sr.
Nick Gonzales, So.
Eric Mingus, Sr.
Tristan Peterson, Jr.
Braden Williams, Sr.

Northern Colorado
Lucas Allen, Fr.
Matt Boyd, Fr.
Issac Bracken, Jr.
Sam Colehower, So.
Hayden Heinze, Fr.
Quentin Parr, Fr.
Adrian Vela, Sr.
Matt Zoba, So.

Sacramento State
Dawsen Bacho, Jr.
Bronson Grubbs, Sr.
Steven Moretto, So.
Brady Rodriguez, So.
Matt Smith, Sr.
Martin Vincelli-Simard, Fr.

Seattle U
Michael Ciancio, Sr.
Alden Huschle, Jr.
Austin Lively, Jr.
Desmond Parisotto, Fr.
Jacob Prater, Sr.
Kyle Sherick, Fr.
Jake Taylor, Sr.
Josh Thompson, Fr.
Tyler Yeh, Jr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Ricky Arevalo, Jr.
Andy Atwood, Sr.
Jacob Flores, Fr.
Coleman Grubbs, Jr.
Ryan Jackson, Sr.
Zach Martinez, Sr.
Tyler Torres, Sr.

Utah Valley
Kody Hall, Sr.
Pacen Hayes, So.
Paxton Schultz, Jr.
Spenser Triplett, Jr.


Men's Golf
California Baptist
Ben Hallam, Sr.
John Hayes, Fr.
Harrison Kingsley, Fr.
Ryan Monsalve, So.

Chicago State
Eduardo Falcon, Sr.
Jorge Garzon, Jr.
Rogelio Ramir Roque, Sr.
Adrián Torres Ruiz, Sr.

Grand Canyon
Matthew Braley, Fr.
Jake Chanen, Jr.
Filip Lundell, Sr.
Michael Salazar, Jr.

Kansas City
McCain Schellhardt, Jr.

NM State
Tadhg Campbell, Sr.
Mike McGilton, Sr.
Niall Powell, Jr.

Seattle U
Nathan Cogswell, Fr.
Greg Gionfriddo, Jr.
Zack Overstreet, Sr.
Jack Rahon, Fr.
Gabe Spach, So.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Henry Fisher, Jr.
Alvaro Hernandez, Sr.
Tennoshin Ogawa, So.
Luca Portelli, Jr.
Alex Summers, Jr.

Utah Valley
Jake Godfrey, Sr.
Tanner Johnson, Fr.
Aaron Yeates, So.


Women's Golf
California Baptist
Kristyna Abrahamova, Jr.
Jocelyn Chee, So.
Samantha Martirez, Jr.
Erica Wang, Sr.
Yifei Wang, Sr.

CSU Bakersfield
Brandi Borjon, Jr.
Allie Crawley, So.
Kaleigh Irey, So.
Sara Scheidt, Sr.
Vanessa Watkins, Jr.

Chicago State
Felicia Davenport, Sr.
Adriana Gonzalez, So.
Darinka Velazquez, So.

Grand Canyon
Kaylee DeJonge, Fr.
Payton Fehringer, Fr.
Alexis Linam, So.
Siripatsorn Patchana, So.
Courtney Vogel, Jr.

Kansas City
J'aime Bellingham, Jr.
Theresa De Bochdanovits, Fr.
Cynthia Diaz Rueda, Sr.
Caroline Klemp, So.
Megan Lucas, Fr.
Victoria Pavlik, So.

NM State
Pun Chanachai, Jr.
Dominique Galloway, Jr.
Kehler Koss, So.
Maria Prado, Sr.
Tiegan Taylor, So.
Angela Xu, Sr.

Seattle U
Linette Chua, Sr.
Nicole Foster, So.
Vendela From, So.
Krystal Hu, Jr.
Keisha Lugito, So.
Kimberlee Tottori, So.
Yen Ting Wong, Sr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Vicky Gonzalez, Jr.
Tilda Green, Jr.
Emma Mesta, Sr.

Utah Valley
Keila Baladad, So.
Carly Dehlin Hirsch, Sr.
Nathalie Irlbacher, Fr.
Ana Raga, Sr.
Kaylee Shimizu, Jr.


Softball
California Baptist
Deanna Alarcon, Jr.
Shelby Arbeiter, Fr.
Amanda Argomaniz, Fr.
Mackenzie Budinger, Jr.
Brittany Galvez, Jr.
Molly Kolander, Fr.
Caitlyn Lloyd, Jr.
Giana Lopez, So.
Sophia Perea, Sr.
Makenna Stram, So.

CSU Bakersfield
Cydney Curran, Jr.
Avery Fitch, Fr.
Chris Hipa, Sr.
Julie Lewis, So.

Grand Canyon
Brianna Aguilar, Jr.
Lexy Coons, So.
Ryan Denhart, So.
Kaylee Dietrich, So.
Maddie Dowdle, Sr.
Rachel Hammons, Fr.
Kaileigh Holland, So.
Taylor Kaye, Sr.
Jordon Keeton, Jr.
Yessie Morrison, So.
Gianna Nicoletti, Fr.
Taylor Olsen, Fr.
Loriann Olson, Jr.
Shea Smith, Sr.
Sierra Smith, Sr.
Taylor Tetone, So.
Savannah Tourville, Fr.

Kansas City
D.J. Cannon, Jr.
Alexis D'Ambrosio, Fr.
Sydney Garcia, Jr.
Mia Hoveland, Fr.
Kailyn Packard, Fr.
Maegan Rollow, Sr.
Madason Shaw, Jr.
Ashley Thorne, Fr.
Faith Willis, Jr.

NM State
Kayla Bowen, Fr.
Keala Brown, So.
Nikki Butler, Jr.
Victoria Castro, Sr.
Mya Felder, Fr.
Kelsey Horton, Sr.
Jeanelle Medina, Jr.
Caity Szczesny, Jr.

Seattle U
Madison Cathcart, Jr.
Ally Choate, So.
Alyson Matriotti, Jr.
Stephanie Merwin, Jr.
Carley Nance, Jr.
Kaylee Ree, Sr.
Shianne Smith, So.
Breanna Timmons, Gr.
Olivia Viggiano, Fr.

Utah Valley
Kaylee Bott, Sr.
Skylar Cook, Sr.
Payton Hammond, Fr.
Kaycie Jensen, Jr.
Brylee Marziale, Fr.
Brianna Moeller, Sr.
Karleigh Olsen, Fr.
Peyton Prigge, Fr.
Basia Query, Jr.
Madison Sisco, Sr.
Lyndsay Steverson, Jr.
Abbie Tuttle, Sr.


Men's Tennis
Chicago State
Gonzalo Andres Martinez, Sr.
George Botha, So.
Felix Antoine Savard, Sr.
Jakov Suler, Fr.
Cody Wurzelbacher, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Lorenzo Fucile, Jr.
Freddie Grant, So.
Lucas Grego, Sr.
Valentin Lang, Jr.
Mathieu Rajaonah, Sr.

Kansas City
Diego Giraldo, So.
Tom Kruse, Jr.
Neil O'Connor, Fr.
Ben Stride, Gr.

NM State
Enrique Asmar, Sr.
Mauri Benitez, Sr.
Nicolas Buitrago, Jr.
Stijn de Haan, Sr.
Luis Flores, Jr.
Louis Menard, So.
Martin Simecek, Fr.

Seattle U
Arshak Ghazaryan, Sr.
Billy Givens-Jensen, Fr.
Emilio Monroy, So.
Trenton Nield, Jr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Yehonatan Kaufman, Sr.
Zane Kohrs, So.
Michael Loyd, So.
Clément Sarradin, Jr.
Mateo Schmit, Jr.


Women's Tennis
Chicago State
Diana Borodina, Fr.
Katarina Drazic, So.
Anastasiia Goncharova, Sr.
Lizi Morgoshia, Fr.
Kristina Pukhaeva, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Celina Buhr, Jr.
Ludovica Infantino, So.
Martina Lo Pumo, So.
Celia Morel, Jr.
Emilia Occhipinti, Jr.
Autum Prudhomme, So.

Kansas City
Grace Ball, So.
Thea Dassy, Fr.
Katie Fries, Sr.
Yana Grechkina, Jr.
Riddi Sharma, Fr.
Michela Xibilia, Fr.

NM State
Harsha Challa, So.
Chloe Gavino, Fr.
Lindsay Harlas, Sr.
Gavi Kalaga, So.
Rebecca Keijzerwaard, Jr.
Yadira Rubio, Sr.
Neus Torregrosa, Jr.

Seattle U
Martina Asciuto, Fr.
Kali McCollister, Sr.
Kyra Jung, So.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Marine Darzyan, Sr.
Dominique Ibarra, Sr.
Sandra Putz, Fr.
Nethmi Waduge, Fr.
Michelle Walker, Sr.


Men's Outdoor Track & Field
California Baptist
Mike Alukunyang, So.
Simon Bedard, Sr.
Jacob Boatman, Sr.
Mason Dowell, Fr.
Michael Lowrie, Sr.
Dennis Messmer, Sr.
Jonah Ross, Sr.

CSU Bakersfield
Cooper Adamo, Jr.
Justin Fobel, Jr.
Gabe Gaeta, Sr.
Austin Henschen, So.

Chicago State
Matthew Brown, Fr.
Orelle Bulgin, Jr.
Rahim Burrell, Fr.
Justin Johnson, So.
Ricordo McKenzie, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Matthew Anciaux, Jr.
Bryson Benjamin, Fr.
Blake Bennett, Fr.
Joseph Biehl, So.
Grant Carpenter, Jr.
Joseph Castellanos, Gr.
Chris D'Angelo, So.
Reier Gilbertson, Fr.
Michael Gonzales, Jr.
Moataz Hassan, Fr.
Casey Huguez, Fr.
Adam Knuff, Fr.
Jacob Lewis, Fr.
Christopher Linnin, Sr.
Karlos Logan, Sr.
Tevin Mayfield, Sr.
Austin Moeller, Jr.
Maxwel Myers, Fr.
Jesse Newman, Jr.
Jorden Okyere, Fr.
Josh Onwordi, So.
Adam Peterson, Gr.
Carson Pettett, So.
Landon Rast, Fr.
Alex Thomas, So.
Deshon Toney, Fr.
Adam Turner, Jr.
Karl Zuber, So.

Kansas City
Jackson Foutch, Fr.
Maurice Miller, Fr.
Walker Miller, Fr.
Josh Sanders, So.
Max Selbach, Fr.
Taylor Stephen, Gr.
Lukas Van Der Watt, Jr.

Seattle U
Eli Boudouris, Sr.
Stephen Crocker, Fr.
Sam Golden, Jr.
Zach Gonzalez, Fr.
Devin Hasty, So.
Kyle Kennedy, So.
Ben Monk, Gr.
Isaiah Payne, Fr.
Nathan Pixler, So.
Evan Talan, Gr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Max Carmona, Fr.
Maxime Gardes, Fr.
Antoine Godin, Fr.
Yashawn Hamilton, Fr.
Alberto Herrera, Jr.
Sergio Tijerina, Fr.
Julian Trevino, Fr.
Jon Zapata, Fr.

Utah Valley
Hawk Call, Fr.
Jordan Daw, Fr.
Brandon Edmondson, Sr.
Jacob Egan, Fr.
Zane Farrer, So.
Haeden Hockersmith, Fr.
Aaron Johnson, Fr.
Adrian Jones, Jr.
Andre Jones, Jr.
Lamek Keditukei, So.
Geofrey Kemboi, So.
Seth Krauss, Fr.
Tyler Liddiard, Sr.
Andrew Lingwall, Jr.
Kevin Lynch, Jr.
Zachary Matson, Fr.
Sean McGetrick, Sr.
Anthony Ocegueda, So.
Jordan Peterson, Sr.
Britain Reynolds, Fr.
Collin Sanford, Fr.
Ryan Tenn, Fr.
Sean York, Sr.


Women's Outdoor Track & Field
California Baptist
Mary Andrews, Fr.
Anna Bartlett, Fr.
Chloe Beedy, Fr.
Amelia Czerwinska, Sr.
Karolina Iznerowicz, Fr.
Allison Janes, Fr.
Fruzsi Ladanyi, Jr.
Anna Mate, Fr.
Natalia Novak, So.
Emilie Renaud, Fr.
Anett Somogyi, Jr.

CSU Bakersfield
Alejandra Frausto, Jr.
Bianca Frausto, Jr.
Kayla Prince, So. 
Jasmine Ramey, Jr.
Riley Slayton, Fr.
Jessica Taylor, So.

Chicago State
Natalie Couture, Jr.
Monique Hughes, Fr.
London Nelson, So.
Saskkia Wiggan, So.
Lishaun Wilson, So.

Grand Canyon
Morgan Adsit, Fr.
Elizabeth Balsan, Jr.
McKayla Cordova, So.
Nicole Cristobal, So.
Kathrine Enbody, So.
Kenzie Fitzgerald, Sr.
Latoya Gilding, Sr.
Paige Hildebrandt, Jr.
Paeden Jackson, Gr.
Shanice Lewis, Sr.
Courtney Logan, Sr.
Madelyn Lundberg, So.
Sydney Madrid, Gr.
Desiree Martinez, Fr.
Kennedy Quarles, Fr.
Raeann Queener, Fr.
Sarah Root, Sr.
Alyson Schwartz, So.
Chynna Simmons, So.
Trista Smith, Jr.
Jalissa Smith, Sr.
Yarithza Soto, Jr.
Erika Wallace, Jr.
Niki Xydona, Jr.

Kansas City
Matia Finley, Sr.
Sommer Herner, Fr.
Mara Meneely, Jr.
Caroline Meyers, Fr.
Elizabeth Nolke, Gr.
Louisa Nylander, Sr.
Lexi Pint, Sr.
Jayla Riggins, Jr.
Jada Steele, Jr.
Jamie Tabron, Fr.

NM State
Crissey Amberg, Sr.
Alyssa Covarrubia, Jr.
Kayli Farmer, Sr.
Andi Harrelson, Jr.
Camira Haughton, Sr.
Emily Hernandez, Fr.
Elizabeth Mendoza, Fr.
Taniya Mitchell, Sr.
Bristol O'Connor, Jr.
Yemisi Oroyinyin, Sr.
Nicolette Pancheco, Jr.
Hannah Smith, Sr.

Seattle U
Chloe Deleissegues, Fr.
Courtney Gelmini, Fr.
Nicole Golba, Fr.
Regie Grady, Fr.
Thea Foulk, Jr.
Jamie Hegg, So.
Alex Howerton, Fr.
Laurel Mack-Wilson, Jr.
Michelle Newblom, Jr.
Siobhan Rubio, Jr.
Renee Soliman, Jr.
Jami Tresselt, Fr.
Rachel Van Liew, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Eleanor Arndt, Fr.
Dai'ja Coleman, Sr.
Natalie Garza, Fr.
Ashley Gonzalez, Fr.
Mariana Hernandez, Fr.
Kyra Keurentjes, Fr.
Taylar Kregness, Fr.
Elizabeth Ortiz, Fr.
Monica Rivera, Fr.
Anahi Romo, Fr.
Zarrey Sams, Fr.
Jovanni Solis, Fr.
Sierra Spinler, Jr.
Marta Vargues, Jr.
Juvae Williams, Fr.

Utah Valley
Berkley Berrett, Fr.
Hannah Branch, So.
Brielle Carr, So.
Rebekah Christensen, So.
Paityn Chynoweth, Jr.
Madison Clark, Fr.
Cora Davis, So.
Krista Farley, Fr.
Abby Garlock, So.
Kallie Given, So.
Aisha Graham Perez, Sr.
Miley Houghton, Fr.
Skye Jeppson, Fr.
Emily Jones, So.
Abby Linford, Fr.
Haylee Mather, Fr.
Mazzie Melaney, Fr.
Savannah Neuberger, Sr.
Megan Nielsen, Fr.
Tiera Orr, Jr.
Anna Parkinson, Fr.
Annicka Perry, Fr.
Courtney Peterson, Sr.
Maddie Riggs-Cowley, Sr.
Suzy Robertson, So.
Maysen Rollo, Fr.
Ayumi Scott, So.
Taylor Viertel, Fr.
Abby West, Fr.
Maggie Zwahlen, Fr.


2018-19 Freshmen/Transfer Academic All-WAC Honorees
Men's Basketball
California Baptist
Glenn Morison, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Tim Finke, Fr.
Michael Finke, Gr.

Kansas City
Daniel Dixon, Sr.
Rob Whitfield, Jr.

NM State
Trevelin Queen, Jr.

Seattle U
Ian Burke, Fr.

Utah Valley
Wyatt Lowell, Fr.
Connor MacDougall, Jr.


Women's Basketball
California Baptist
Tiena Afu, Jr.
Caitlyn Harper, Fr.

CSU Bakersfield
Nia Johnson, Fr.

Chicago State
Kourtney Crane, Fr.
Taylor Robinson, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Carla Balague, Fr.
AJ Cephas, Gr.
Venla Varis, Fr.

Kansas City
Awal Ajak, Jr.
Brooke Hampel, Fr.
Emily Ivory, Fr.
Jonaie Johnson, Fr.
Leilah Vigil, Fr.

NM State
Tayelin Grays, Fr.

Seattle U
Courtney Murphy, Fr.
Sarah Rahon, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Madison Northcutt, Gr.

Utah Valley
Eve Braslis, Fr.
Maria Carvalho, Fr.
Madison Grange, Fr.
Emma Jones, Fr.
Josie Williams, Fr.


Men's Cross Country
California Baptist
Mason Dowell, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Blake Bennett, Fr.
Christian Fagerlin, Fr.
Anthony Haren, Fr.
Landon Rast, Fr.
Bryce Schmisseur, Fr.

Kansas City
Caleb Feuerbacher, Fr.
Maurice Miller, Fr.
Walker Miller, Fr.
Max Selbach, Fr.
Taylor Stephen, Gr.

NM State
Pedro Espinoza, Fr.
Noah Ward, Fr.

Seattle U
Ansel Pendley-Griffin, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Antoine Godin, Fr.

Utah Valley
Hawk Call, Fr.
Britain Reynolds, Fr.
Kale Sharp, Fr.


Women's Cross Country
California Baptist
Mary Andrews, Fr.
Karolina Iznerowicz, Fr.
Anna Mate, Fr.
Emilie Renaud, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Ana Alvarez Tostado, Fr.
Julia Schumacher, Fr.

Kansas City
Sommer Herner, Fr.
Caroline Meyers, Fr.

Seattle U
Marie-Therese Chahrouri, Fr.
Ellie Postma, Fr.
Abby Smith, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Mercy Chelangat, Fr.
Monica Rivera, Fr.
Anahi Romo, Fr.
Sierra Spinler, Jr.

Utah Valley
Sara Diener, Fr.
Skye Jeppson, Fr.
Abby Linford, Fr.
Mazzie Melaney, Fr.
Megan Nielsen, Fr.
Annicka Perry, Fr.
Taylor Viertel, Fr.
Abby West, Fr.
Maggie Zwahlen, Fr.


Men's Soccer
Air Force
Francis McGrail, Fr.
Thomas McLean, Fr.

California Baptist
Oliver Bryneus, Fr.
Nick Forrester, Gr.
Niklas Haakenstad, Fr.
Jordan Lane, Fr.
Linus Månsson, Jr.

CSU Bakersfield
Francisco Gomez, Fr
Justin Markus, Fr.
Niall Owens, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Julien Armaroli, Jr.
Alexis Canales, Fr.
Jaime Delor, Jr.
Esai Easley, Fr.
Bert Wilton, Fr.

Houston Baptist
Nick Coburn, Fr.
Daan Snellink, Fr.

Kansas City
David Ray-Campoy, Fr.

UNLV
Jake Mecham, Fr.

San José State
Willy Miranda, So.

Seattle U
Thomas Mickoski, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Matt Beaulaurier, Gr.

Utah Valley
Carter Johnson, Fr.
Samuel Krommenhoek, Fr.
Zahir Vazquez, Fr.


Women's Soccer
California Baptist
Brodi Blomdahl, Fr.
Erin Gallagher, Fr.
Juliette Mollenauer-Brown, Fr.
Jordan Padgett, Jr.
Elisa Soderholm, Jr.

CSU Bakersfield
Caitlin Goetjen, Fr.
Cass Tymchen, So.
Ashley Waymire, Fr.

Chicago State
Alondra Arreola, Fr.
Marissa Beale, Fr.
Samara Costa, Jr.
Judith Gonzalez Sorribes, Fr.
Jaydie Hanks, Fr.
Lilla Kisvari, Sr.
Sara Quevedo, Jr.
Lauren Reiber, Fr.
Aanika Stevens, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Carlie Bateman, Fr.
Perri Belzer, Fr.
Remmi Deutsch, Fr.
Noah Johnson, Fr.
Anna Whitaker, Fr.

Kansas City
Rylan Childers, Fr.
Afton Fennewald, Fr.
Emily Jensen, Fr.

NM State
Lece Aviles, Fr.
Corey Kizer, Fr.
Grace Olson, Fr.
Emma Smith, So.

Seattle U
Bailey Hall, Fr.
Gina Leete, Fr.
Paige Malm, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Lea Kalmbach, Jr.
Shentatious Knox, Fr.
Emma Lien Happnes, Fr.
Kaitie Watson, Fr.

Utah Valley
Hailee Atwater, Fr.
Julianna Carter, Fr.
Madeline Moore, Fr.
Megan Sullivan, Fr.


Men's Swimming & Diving
Air Force
Adam Grimm, Fr.
Matthew Lattin, Fr.
Nicholas Orie, Fr.
Aaron Pang, Fr.
Corey Shepard, Fr.

California Baptist
Robert Moseley, Fr.
Thomas Pipkin, Fr.
Mathias Scarano, Fr.
Tyler Stevens, Fr.
Dylan Sweikert, Fr.
Adityastha Wratsangka, Fr.

CSU Bakersfield
Misho Mohamed, Fr.
Bryan Perez, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Jake Baron, Fr.
Kainan Coerin, Fr.
Parker Greene, So.
David Griffith, Fr.
Florent Janin, Fr.
Samuel McKenzie, Fr.
Dylan Nasser, So.
Mazen Shoukri, Fr.

UNLV
Tazman Abramowicz , Fr.
Michał Cukanow , Fr.
Hayden Hemmens , Jr.
Casey McEuen , Fr.
Bertrand Phung , Fr.
Ivan Zhukau , Fr.

Seattle U
Ryan Ascencio, Fr.
Kyle Bailey, Fr.
Tyler Goodspeed, Fr.
Chang He, Fr.
Milan Saric, Fr.

Wyoming
Chase Bolding, Fr.
Miller Browne, Fr.
Ryan Netzel, Fr.


Women's Swimming & Diving
California Baptist
Mallory Brubaker, Fr.
Alina Jungklaus, So.
McKenzie Kelly, Fr.
Emma Lindquist, Fr.
Kiree Lowe, Fr.
Alexa Melara, So.
Jordyn Nelson, Fr.
Sierra Trichler, Fr.
Madeline Weise, Fr.

CSU Bakersfield
Abigail Abshire, Fr.
Lauren Carson, Fr.
Tabea Mose, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Hannah Barker, Fr.
Karolina Dyrda, So.
Robyn Edwards, Fr.
Kyra Forrest, Fr.
Maja Uduc, Fr.
Brigit Van Der Vegte, Fr.
Nicole Yeakley, Fr.

Idaho
Emily Deitz, Fr.
Emma Goss, Fr.
Katie Hale, Fr.
Jamie Huerta, Fr.

NM State
Lauren Hemburrow, Fr.
Anabel Ivanov, Fr.
Neza Kocijan, Fr.
Mikaela Miele, Fr.
Airam Oliva-Aun, Fr.

Northern Arizona
Clara Foster, Fr.
Alyssa Jones, Fr.
Abbie Nelson, Fr.
Katy Smith, Fr.
Keeley Vardeman, Fr.
Astrid Villeda, Fr.

Northern Colorado
Anna Austin, Fr.
Nicole Depooter, Fr.
Chole Greiner, Jr.
Maria Heymans, Fr.
Maddy Moore, Fr.

Seattle U
Marissa Chan, Fr.
Olivia Gabanek, Fr.


Men's Indoor Track & Field
Chicago State
Matthew Brown, Fr.
Rahim Burrell, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Bryson Benjamin, Fr.
Blake Bennett, Fr.
Kyle Charbonneau, Fr.
Moataz Hassan, Fr.
Adam Knuff, Fr.
Jacob Lewis, Fr.
Max Myers, Fr.
Jorden Okyere, Fr.
Landon Rast, Fr.
Deshon Toney, Fr.

Kansas City
Caleb Feuerbacher, Fr.
Lachlan Moore, Jr.
Daylan Quinn, Jr.
Josh Sanders, So.
Max Selbach, Fr.
Taylor Stephen, Gr.

Seattle U
Zach Gonzalez, Fr.
Stephen Crocker, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Antoine Godin, Fr.
Julian Trevino, So.
Sergio Tijerina, Fr.

Utah Valley
Hawk Call, Fr.
Jacob Egan, Fr.
Aaron Johnson, Fr.
Seth Krauss, Fr.
Zachary Matson, Fr.
Britain Reynolds, Fr.
Collin Sanford, Fr.
Ryan Tenn, Fr.


Women's Indoor Track & Field
Chicago State
Monique Hughes, Fr.
Saskkia Wiggan, Fr.
Lishaun Wilson, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Morgan Adsit, Fr.
Desiree Martinez, Fr.
Kennedy Quarles, Fr.
Niki Xydona, Jr.

Kansas City
Matia Finley, Sr.
Sommer Herner, Fr.
Katy McAuley, Sr.
Mara Meneely, Jr.
Caroline Meyers, Fr.
Louisa Nylander, Sr.
Jayla Riggins, Jr.
Jada Steele, Jr.
Jamie Tabron, Fr.

NM State
Brooke Wallace, Jr.

Seattle U
Chloe Deleissegues, Fr.
Courtney Gelmini, Fr.
Nicole Golba, Fr.
Jami Tresselt, Fr.
Rachel Van Liew, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Eleanor Arndt, So.
Natalie Garza, So.
Kyra Keurentjes, Fr.
Sharon Koima, Fr.
Taylar Kregness, Fr.
Elizabeth Ortiz, So.
Monica Rivera, Fr.
Anahi Romo, Fr.
Zarrey Sams, Fr.
Hailey Wallet, Fr.
Juvae Williams, Fr.

Utah Valley
Berkley Berrett, Fr.
Madison Clark, Fr.
Krista Farley, Fr.
Miley Houghton, Fr.
Skye Jeppson, Fr.
Haylee Mather, Fr.
Mazzie Melaney, Fr.
Tiera Orr, Jr.
Anna Parkinson, Fr.
Annicka Perry, Fr.
Maddie Riggs-Cowley, Sr.
Maysen Rollo, Fr.
Abby West, Fr.


Volleyball
California Baptist
Summer Avery, Gr.
Ellie Voss, Fr.

Chicago State
Autumn DeSantis, Fr.
Beatriz Palmieri de Souza, Jr.
Kirah Williams-Shephard, Jr.

Grand Canyon
K.J. Adams, Fr.
Annabelle Kubinski, Fr.
Kayla Matthews, Fr.
Esmee Priem, Fr.

Kansas City
Melanie Brecka, Fr.

NM State
Cat Kelly, Fr.
Halle Razo, Fr.

Seattle U
Eve Kerschenbaum, Fr.
Sofia Sanchez, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Antonela Jularic, Sr.

Utah Valley
Kaili Downs, Fr.
BriAnne Mortensen, Fr.
Abbie Vincent, Fr.

2018-19 WAC SAAC
July 3, 2018 2018-19 WAC SAAC