2019-20 WAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Tuesday November 05, 2019
South Dakota State
Tuesday, November 05
6:00 PM
Judson (Ill.)
Tuesday, November 05
6:00 PM
Avila
Tuesday, November 05
6:30 PM
Westminster (Utah)
Tuesday, November 05
7:00 PM
Davenport
Tuesday, November 05
7:00 PM
Western New Mexico
Tuesday, November 05
7:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
Tuesday, November 05
8:00 PM
Jackson State
Tuesday, November 05
8:00 PM
Notre Dame de Namur
Tuesday, November 05
8:30 PM
Thursday November 07, 2019
Washington State
Thursday, November 07
7:00 PM
Pac-12 Networks
Friday November 08, 2019
Illinois
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
Friday, November 08
8:00 PM
Saturday November 09, 2019
Oklahoma State
Saturday, November 09
1:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Saturday, November 09
1:00 PM
Denver
Saturday, November 09
1:00 PM
Eastern Washington
Saturday, November 09
8:00 PM
ROOT Sports
South Dakota State
Saturday, November 09
8:00 PM
Summit League/WAC Challenge - G1
Monday November 11, 2019
Howard Payne
Monday, November 11
6:00 PM
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Tuesday, November 12
6:00 PM
Eastern Illinois
Tuesday, November 12
6:00 PM
Ottawa (Ariz.)
Tuesday, November 12
7:00 PM
UTEP
Tuesday, November 12
7:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
Tuesday, November 12
8:00 PM
Wednesday November 13, 2019
Drake
Wednesday, November 13
TBA
Northern Iowa
Wednesday, November 13
6:00 PM
San Diego State
Wednesday, November 13
8:00 PM
Thursday November 14, 2019
Southern University
Thursday, November 14
7:00 PM
Friday November 15, 2019
LIFE Pacific
Friday, November 15
12:00 PM
North Dakota State
Friday, November 15
4:00 PM
@ Corpus Christi, Texas Islander Invitational
Friday, November 15
6:00 PM
Milwaukee
Friday, November 15
6:00 PM
California
Friday, November 15
8:00 PM
Saturday November 16, 2019
Purdue
Saturday, November 16
12:00 PM
Stony Brook
Saturday, November 16
3:00 PM
@ Corpus Christi, Texas Islander Invitational
Syracuse
Saturday, November 16
5:00 PM
NIT Season Tip-Off Early Round ACCNX
Saturday, November 16
6:00 PM
Sunday November 17, 2019
Arizona
Sunday, November 17
12:00 PM
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Sunday, November 17
2:30 PM
Islander Invitational
Monday November 18, 2019
Kentucky
Monday, November 18
5:00 PM
ESPN2
Bacone
Monday, November 18
6:00 PM
Tuesday November 19, 2019
Ole Miss
Tuesday, November 19
5:30 PM
NIT Season Tip-Off Early Round SEC Network+
Purdue Northwest
Tuesday, November 19
6:00 PM
Montana State
Tuesday, November 19
7:00 PM
San Francisco
Tuesday, November 19
8:00 PM
Wednesday November 20, 2019
North Park
Wednesday, November 20
6:00 PM
Thursday November 21, 2019
Lamar
Thursday, November 21
7:00 PM
New Mexico
Thursday, November 21
7:00 PM
Friday November 22, 2019
Valparaiso
Friday, November 22
12:00 AM
@ St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam
George Washington
Friday, November 22
3:00 PM
@ Nassau, Bahamas The Islands of the Bahamas Showcase
Central Arkansas
Friday, November 22
8:00 PM
Empire Classic
Saturday November 23, 2019
Evansville/East Carolina
Saturday, November 23
TBA
@ Nassau, Bahamas The Islands of the Bahamas Showcase
North Dakota State
Saturday, November 23
4:00 PM
Summit League/WAC Challenge - G2
Gonzaga
Saturday, November 23
6:00 PM
Georgia State/Prairie View A&M
Saturday, November 23
8:00 PM
Empire Classic
Sunday November 24, 2019
Sunday, November 24
TBA
@ St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam
Sunday, November 24
TBA
@ Nassau, Bahamas The Islands of the Bahamas Showcase
Monday November 25, 2019
Monday, November 25
TBA
@ St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam
Colorado State
Monday, November 25
9:00 AM
@ George Town, Cayman Islands Cayman Island Classic
Bucknell
Monday, November 25
12:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla. NIT Season Tip-Off Orlando Subregional ESPNU
Florida State
Monday, November 25
5:00 PM
Emerald City Classic
Texas A&M International
Monday, November 25
6:00 PM
Tuesday November 26, 2019
Loyola/South Florida
Tuesday, November 26
TBA
@ George Town, Cayman Islands Cayman Island Classic
Yale/Western Michigan
Tuesday, November 26
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. NIT Season Tip-Off Orlando Subregional ESPNU
Mount St. Mary's
Tuesday, November 26
5:00 PM
Sam Houston State
Tuesday, November 26
8:30 PM
Wednesday November 27, 2019
TBA
Wednesday, November 27
TBA
@ George Town, Cayman Islands Cayman Island Classic
South Dakota
Wednesday, November 27
8:00 PM
Friday November 29, 2019
Jacksonville State
Friday, November 29
9:00 AM
@ Niceville, Fla. Emerald City Classic
Hampton
Friday, November 29
8:00 PM
Saturday November 30, 2019
Alabama State/Chattanooga
Saturday, November 30
TBA
@ Niceville, Fla. Emerald City Classic
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Saturday, November 30
6:00 PM
Western Illinois
Saturday, November 30
6:00 PM
Purdue Fort Wayne
Saturday, November 30
6:00 PM
Summit League/WAC Challenge - G5
Idaho
Saturday, November 30
8:00 PM
San Diego Christian
Saturday, November 30
8:00 PM
Sunday December 01, 2019
Colorado State
Sunday, December 01
2:30 PM
Tuesday December 03, 2019
Sam Houston State
Tuesday, December 03
6:00 PM
UTEP
Tuesday, December 03
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Tuesday, December 03
7:00 PM
UIW
Tuesday, December 03
8:00 PM
UC Santa Barbara
Tuesday, December 03
8:00 PM
Wednesday December 04, 2019
Iowa State
Wednesday, December 04
6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 04
6:30 PM
Weber State
Wednesday, December 04
7:00 PM
UC Riverside
Wednesday, December 04
8:00 PM
Friday December 06, 2019
Tennessee State
Friday, December 06
11:00 AM
Mid-America Christian
Friday, December 06
6:00 PM
Saturday December 07, 2019
Ole Miss
Saturday, December 07
12:00 PM
Washington State
Saturday, December 07
1:00 PM
Southern Utah
Saturday, December 07
2:00 PM
UC Irvine
Saturday, December 07
8:00 PM
Portland
Saturday, December 07
8:00 PM
Sunday December 08, 2019
Liberty
Sunday, December 08
4:30 PM
Jerry Colangelo Classic ESPNU
Tuesday December 10, 2019
McNeese State
Tuesday, December 10
5:30 PM
Denver
Tuesday, December 10
7:00 PM
Summit League/WAC Challenge - G6
Thursday December 12, 2019
Northern Iowa
Thursday, December 12
7:00 PM
Friday December 13, 2019
Friday, December 13
6:00 PM
Fox Sports 1
Saturday December 14, 2019
Kansas
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
@ Sprint Center, Kansas City, Mo.
New Mexico
Saturday, December 14
5:00 PM
Saturday, December 14
5:00 PM
Northern Arizona
Saturday, December 14
7:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Saturday, December 14
8:00 PM
Sunday December 15, 2019
Sunday, December 15
11:30 AM
Summit League/WAC Challenge - G7
Tuesday December 17, 2019
Toledo
Tuesday, December 17
6:00 PM
Oral Roberts
Tuesday, December 17
6:00 PM
Summit League/WAC Challenge - G8
New Mexico
Tuesday, December 17
7:00 PM
Washington
Tuesday, December 17
9:00 PM
Pac-12 Networks
Wednesday December 18, 2019
Wyoming
Wednesday, December 18
7:00 PM
UAPB
Wednesday, December 18
7:00 PM
Southern University
Wednesday, December 18
8:00 PM
Thursday December 19, 2019
Northern Illinois
Thursday, December 19
11:00 AM
Montana State
Thursday, December 19
8:00 PM
Saturday December 21, 2019
Saturday, December 21
12:00 PM
Long Beach State
Saturday, December 21
5:00 PM
Eastern Illinois
Saturday, December 21
6:00 PM
Florida A&M
Saturday, December 21
8:00 PM
Cal Poly
Saturday, December 21
8:00 PM
Sunday December 22, 2019
Indiana State
Sunday, December 22
12:00 PM
Mississippi State
Sunday, December 22
1:00 PM
@ Jackson, Miss. SEC Network
South Dakota
Sunday, December 22
2:30 PM
Mississippi Valley State
Sunday, December 22
8:00 PM
Monday December 23, 2019
Long Beach State
Monday, December 23
4:00 PM
Saturday December 28, 2019
Antelope Valley
Saturday, December 28
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's
Saturday, December 28
6:00 PM
Ottawa (Ariz.)
Saturday, December 28
8:00 PM
Sunday December 29, 2019
Texas Tech
Sunday, December 29
2:00 PM
Northern New Mexico
Sunday, December 29
4:00 PM
Monday December 30, 2019
Monday, December 30
5:00 PM
Fox Sports Oklahoma
Missouri
Monday, December 30
6:00 PM
Thursday January 02, 2020
Thursday, January 02
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 02
6:00 PM
Saturday January 04, 2020
Saturday, January 04
11:00 AM
Saturday, January 04
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 04
8:00 PM
Saturday, January 04
8:00 PM
Wednesday January 08, 2020
Wednesday, January 08
8:00 PM
Thursday January 09, 2020
Thursday, January 09
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 09
7:00 PM
Saturday January 11, 2020
Saturday, January 11
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 11
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 11
8:00 PM
Thursday January 16, 2020
Thursday, January 16
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 16
6:00 PM
Thursday, January 16
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 16
8:00 PM
Friday January 17, 2020
Friday, January 17
TBA
Saturday January 18, 2020
Saturday, January 18
11:00 AM
Saturday, January 18
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 18
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 18
8:00 PM
Wednesday January 22, 2020
Wednesday, January 22
8:00 PM
Thursday January 23, 2020
Thursday, January 23
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 23
8:00 PM
Saturday January 25, 2020
Saturday, January 25
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
8:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
8:00 PM
Monday January 27, 2020
Crowley's Ridge
Monday, January 27
6:00 PM
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Wednesday, January 29
7:00 PM
Thursday January 30, 2020
Thursday, January 30
7:00 PM
Saturday February 01, 2020
Saturday, February 01
11:00 AM
Saturday, February 01
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
7:00 PM
Thursday February 06, 2020
Thursday, February 06
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 06
6:00 PM
Saturday February 08, 2020
Saturday, February 08
11:00 AM
Saturday, February 08
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
8:00 PM
Thursday February 13, 2020
Thursday, February 13
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 13
7:00 PM
Thursday, February 13
7:00 PM
Westcliff
Thursday, February 13
8:00 PM
Thursday, February 13
8:00 PM
Saturday February 15, 2020
Saturday, February 15
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
8:00 PM
Tuesday February 18, 2020
UT Permian Basin
Tuesday, February 18
11:00 AM
Wednesday February 19, 2020
Wednesday, February 19
6:00 PM
Thursday February 20, 2020
Thursday, February 20
7:00 PM
Thursday, February 20
8:00 PM
Saturday February 22, 2020
Saturday, February 22
11:00 AM
Saturday, February 22
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 22
7:00 PM
Saturday, February 22
8:00 PM
Wednesday February 26, 2020
Wednesday, February 26
8:00 PM
Thursday February 27, 2020
Thursday, February 27
7:00 PM
Thursday, February 27
8:00 PM
Saturday February 29, 2020
Saturday, February 29
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 29
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 29
8:00 PM
Saturday, February 29
8:00 PM
Thursday March 05, 2020
Thursday, March 05
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 05
7:00 PM
Thursday, March 05
8:00 PM
Saturday March 07, 2020
Saturday, March 07
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 07
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 07
6:00 PM
* Conference