2019-20 WAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 5 UT Rio Grande Valley 57 South Dakota State 70 Final
  Judson (Ill.) 60 Chicago State 103 Final
  Avila 49 Kansas City 102 Final
  Westminster (Utah) 55 Utah Valley 72 Final
  Davenport 82 Grand Canyon 73 Final
  ESPN3
  Western New Mexico 46 NM State 92 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 64 Seattle U 98 Final
  Jackson State 70 California Baptist 93 Final
  Notre Dame de Namur 51 CSU Bakersfield 103 Final
  ESPN3
Thu. 7 Seattle U 54 Washington State 85 Final
  Pac-12 Networks
Fri. 8 Illinois 83 Grand Canyon 71 Final
  ESPN3
  Cal Lutheran 56 California Baptist 112 Final
Sat. 9 Kansas City 51 Oklahoma State 69 Final
  ESPN+
  Loyola (Md.) 98 Chicago State 85 Final
  Utah Valley 62 Denver 74 Final
  Eastern Washington 74 Seattle U 66 Final
  ROOT Sports
  South Dakota State 93 CSU Bakersfield 91 Final - 2OT
  Summit League/WAC Challenge - G1
Mon. 11 Howard Payne 42 UT Rio Grande Valley 93 Final
Tue. 12 California Baptist 54 Texas 67 Final
  Longhorn Network
  Chicago State 34 Eastern Illinois 98 Final
  Ottawa (Ariz.) 70 Utah Valley 101 Final
  NM State 50 UTEP 65 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 81 Seattle U 115 Final
Wed. 13 Kansas City 58 Drake 76 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 55 Northern Iowa 67 Final
  Grand Canyon 61 San Diego State 86 Final
Thu. 14 Southern University   NM State   7:00 PM MST
Fri. 15 LIFE Pacific   CSU Bakersfield   11:00 AM PST
  ESPN3
  North Dakota State   UT Rio Grande Valley   5:00 PM CST
  Islander Invitational @ Corpus Christi, Texas
  Utah Valley   UAB   7:00 PM CST
  Kansas City   Milwaukee   7:00 PM CST
  California Baptist   California   7:00 PM PST
  Pac-12 Networks
Sat. 16 Chicago State   Purdue   2:00 PM EST
  BTN+
  Stony Brook   UT Rio Grande Valley   4:00 PM CST
  Islander Invitational @ Corpus Christi, Texas
  Seattle U   Syracuse   7:00 PM EST
  ACCNX ACCNX
  UAPB   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
Sun. 17 NM State   Arizona   12:00 PM MST
  UT Rio Grande Valley   Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   4:00 PM CST
  Islander Invitational
Mon. 18 Utah Valley   Kentucky   7:00 PM EST
  ESPN2
  Bacone   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 19 Seattle U   Ole Miss   6:30 PM CST
  NIT Season Tip-Off Early Round SEC Network+
  Montana State   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
  CSU Bakersfield   San Francisco   7:00 PM PST
Wed. 20 North Park   Chicago State   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 21 Lamar   Utah Valley   7:00 PM MST
  New Mexico   NM State   7:00 PM MST
Fri. 22 Valparaiso   Grand Canyon   2:00 AM EST
  Paradise Jam @ St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
  George Washington   Kansas City   5:00 PM EST
  The Islands of the Bahamas Showcase @ Nassau, Bahamas
  Central Arkansas   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
  Empire Classic
Sat. 23 Kansas City   Evansville/East Carolina   TBA
  The Islands of the Bahamas Showcase @ Nassau, Bahamas
  Utah Valley   North Dakota State   1:00 PM CST
  Summit League/WAC Challenge - G2
  CSU Bakersfield   Gonzaga   5:00 PM PST
  Georgia State/Prairie View A&M   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
  Empire Classic
Sun. 24 TBA   Grand Canyon   TBA
  Paradise Jam @ St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
  TBA   Kansas City   TBA
  The Islands of the Bahamas Showcase @ Nassau, Bahamas
Mon. 25 TBA   Grand Canyon   TBA
  Paradise Jam @ St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
  NM State   Colorado State   11:00 AM EST
  Cayman Island Classic @ George Town, Cayman Islands
  Bucknell   Seattle U   2:00 PM EST
  NIT Season Tip-Off Orlando Subregional ESPNU @ Orlando, Fla.
  Chicago State   Florida State   7:00 PM EST
  ACC Network
  Texas A&M International   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 26 Loyola/South Florida   NM State   TBA
  Cayman Island Classic @ George Town, Cayman Islands
  Yale/Western Michigan   Seattle U   TBA
  NIT Season Tip-Off Orlando Subregional ESPNU @ Orlando, Fla.
  Utah Valley   Mount St. Mary's   7:00 PM EST
  NEC Network
  Sam Houston State   CSU Bakersfield   7:30 PM PST
  ESPN3
Wed. 27 TBA   NM State   TBA
  Cayman Island Classic @ George Town, Cayman Islands
  South Dakota   California Baptist   9:00 PM CST
  Summit League/WAC Challenge - G3
Fri. 29 Chicago State   Jacksonville State   11:00 AM EST
  Emerald Coast Classic @ Niceville, Fla.
  Hampton   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
Sat. 30 Alabama State/Chattanooga   Chicago State   TBA
  Emerald Coast Classic @ Niceville, Fla.
  Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  Western Illinois   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  Summit League/WAC Challenge - G4
  Purdue Fort Wayne   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  Summit League/WAC Challenge - G5
  Idaho   Seattle U   7:00 PM PST
  San Diego Christian   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
 
December
Sun. 1 Utah Valley   Colorado State   2:30 PM MST
  MW Network
Tue. 3 Sam Houston State   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  UTEP   NM State   7:00 PM MST
  Mount St. Mary's   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
  UIW   Seattle U   7:00 PM PST
  UC Santa Barbara   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
Wed. 4 Kansas City   Iowa State   7:00 PM CST
  Chicago State   SIUE   7:30 PM CST
  Weber State   Utah Valley   7:00 PM MST
  UC Riverside   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 6 Chicago State   Tennessee State   12:00 PM CST
  Mid-America Christian   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 7 CSU Bakersfield   Ole Miss   1:00 PM CST
  SEC Network +
  NM State   Washington State   12:00 PM PST
  Pac-12 Networks @ Spokane, Wash.
  Utah Valley   Southern Utah   2:00 PM MST
  California Baptist   UC Irvine   7:00 PM PST
  Portland   Seattle U   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 8 Liberty   Grand Canyon   4:30 PM MST
  Jerry Colangelo Classic ESPNU
Tue. 10 Kansas City   McNeese State   6:30 PM CST
  NM State   Denver   7:00 PM MST
  Summit League/WAC Challenge - G6
Thu. 12 Northern Iowa   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
Fri. 13 UT Rio Grande Valley   Creighton   7:00 PM CST
  Fox Sports 1
Sat. 14 Kansas City   Kansas   4:00 PM CST
  ESPN+ @ Sprint Center, Kansas City, Mo.
  NM State   New Mexico   5:00 PM MST
  CSU Bakersfield   Idaho   4:00 PM PST
  Northern Arizona   Utah Valley   7:30 PM MST
  Bethune-Cookman   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 15 UT Rio Grande Valley   Omaha   12:30 PM CST
  Summit League/WAC Challenge - G7
Tue. 17 Toledo   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  Oral Roberts   Chicago State   7:00 PM CST
  Summit League/WAC Challenge - G8
  Grand Canyon   New Mexico   7:00 PM MST
  Seattle U   Washington   8:00 PM PST
  Pac-12 Networks
Wed. 18 Utah Valley   Wyoming   7:00 PM MST
  UAPB   NM State   7:00 PM MST
  Southern University   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 19 Northern Illinois   Chicago State   12:00 PM CST
  Montana State   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
Sat. 21 UT Rio Grande Valley   Texas Tech   1:00 PM CST
  Utah Valley   Long Beach State   4:00 PM PST
  Eastern Illinois   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
  Florida A&M   Seattle U   7:00 PM PST
  CSU Bakersfield   Cal Poly   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 22 Chicago State   Indiana State   2:00 PM EST
  NM State   Mississippi State   2:00 PM CST
  SEC Network @ Jackson, Miss.
  Kansas City   South Dakota   3:30 PM CST
  Mississippi Valley State   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Mon. 23 Long Beach State   Seattle U   3:00 PM PST
Sat. 28 Antelope Valley   Utah Valley   3:00 PM MST
  Seattle U   Saint Mary's   5:00 PM PST
  Ottawa (Ariz.)   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 29 CSU Bakersfield   Texas Tech   3:00 PM CST
  Fox Sports Southwest
  Northern New Mexico   NM State   4:00 PM MST
Mon. 30 UT Rio Grande Valley   Oklahoma   6:00 PM CST
  Fox Sports Oklahoma
  Chicago State   Missouri   7:00 PM CST
  SEC Network +
 
January
Thu. 2 Seattle U *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  Utah Valley *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CST
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 4 Seattle U *   Chicago State   12:00 PM CST
  Utah Valley *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  Grand Canyon *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
  NM State *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Wed. 8 California Baptist *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
Thu. 9 Kansas City *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  Chicago State *   NM State   7:00 PM MST
Sat. 11 Kansas City *   NM State   4:00 PM MST
  ESPN+
  Chicago State *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  California Baptist *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
  Utah Valley *   Seattle U   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 16 CSU Bakersfield *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  Grand Canyon *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CST
  NM State *   Utah Valley   7:00 PM MST
  ESPN+
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Seattle U   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 17 Bethesda   California Baptist   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 18 CSU Bakersfield *   Chicago State   12:00 PM CST
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Utah Valley   2:00 PM MST
  Grand Canyon *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  NM State *   Seattle U   7:00 PM PST
Wed. 22 Chicago State *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 23 Seattle U *   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
  Utah Valley *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
Sat. 25 NM State *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  Utah Valley *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
  Kansas City *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
  Seattle U *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
Mon. 27 Crowley's Ridge   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
Wed. 29 California Baptist *   Utah Valley   7:00 PM MST
Thu. 30 Grand Canyon *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  ESPN+
  CSU Bakersfield *   NM State   7:00 PM MST
 
February
Sat. 1 Kansas City *   Chicago State   12:00 PM CST
  California Baptist *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PST
  CSU Bakersfield *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  Grand Canyon *   NM State   7:00 PM MST
Thu. 6 UT Rio Grande Valley *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  NM State *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CST
  CSU Bakersfield *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 8 UT Rio Grande Valley *   Chicago State   12:00 PM CST
  Seattle U *   Utah Valley   2:00 PM MST
  NM State *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  Grand Canyon *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 13 Utah Valley *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  Seattle U *   NM State   7:00 PM MST
  Kansas City *   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
  Westcliff   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
  Chicago State *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN+
Sat. 15 Utah Valley *   NM State   4:00 PM MST
  Seattle U *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  Chicago State *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
  Kansas City *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
Tue. 18 UT Permian Basin   UT Rio Grande Valley   12:00 PM CST
Wed. 19 California Baptist *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 20 CSU Bakersfield *   Utah Valley   7:00 PM MST
  Grand Canyon *   Seattle U   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN+
Sat. 22 California Baptist *   Chicago State   12:00 PM CST
  Grand Canyon *   Utah Valley   2:00 PM MST
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   NM State   7:00 PM MST
  CSU Bakersfield *   Seattle U   7:00 PM PST
Wed. 26 Utah Valley *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN+
Thu. 27 NM State *   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
Sat. 29 Chicago State *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
  NM State *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
  ESPN3
  Seattle U *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
 
March
Thu. 5 Kansas City *   Utah Valley   7:00 PM MST
  California Baptist *   NM State   7:00 PM MST
  Chicago State *   Seattle U   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 7 Chicago State *   Utah Valley   2:00 PM MST
  Kansas City *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PST
  California Baptist *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  CSU Bakersfield *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  ESPN3
* Conference