2019-20 WAC Men's Golf Schedule

Date School Event Name Location Time Results Links
 
September
Fri. 6 California Baptist Gene Miranda Falcon Invitational USAFA, Colo.  
  NM State Gene Miranda Falcon Invitational USAFA, Colo.  
  Utah Valley Gene Miranda Falcon Invitational USAFA, Colo.  
Mon. 16 Grand Canyon Ram Masters Invitational Fort Collins, Colo.  
  NM State Lone Star Invitational San Antonio  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Hartford Invitational West Hartford, Conn.  
  Utah Valley Ram Masters Invitational Fort Collins, Colo.  
Fri. 27 NM State William H. Tucker Intercollegiate Albuquerque, N.M.  
Mon. 30 California Baptist Nick Watney Invitational Fresno, Calif.  
 
October
Mon. 7 Grand Canyon Mark Simpson Colorado Invitational Erie, Colo.  
  NM State Bentwater Intercollegiate Conroe, Texas  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Bentwater Intercollegiate Conroe, Texas  
  Utah Valley Mark Simpson Colorado Invitational Erie, Colo.  
Mon. 14 California Baptist Oregon State Invitational Corvallis, Ore.  
  Grand Canyon Cullum Invitational Simi Valley, Calif.  
  NM State Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate Las Cruces, N.M.  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate Las Cruces, N.M.  
  Utah Valley Bubba Barnett Intercollegiate Jonesboro, Ark.  
Mon. 21 California Baptist Visit Stockton Invitational Stockton, Calif.  
  Grand Canyon Visit Stockton Invitational Stockton, Calif.  
Mon. 28 NM State Hoakalei CC Invitational Honolulu  
 
November
Sun. 3 UT Rio Grande Valley FGCU Classic Estero, Fla.  
 
January
Mon. 27 NM State Arizona Intercollegiate Tucson, Ariz.  
 
February
Mon. 10 California Baptist Anteater Invitational Coto De Caza, Calif.  
  Grand Canyon Anteater Invitational Coto De Caza, Calif.  
  Utah Valley SUU Pat Hicks Invitational St. George, Utah  
Mon. 17 Utah Valley Battle at Boulder Creek Boulder City, Nev.  
Thu. 20 Grand Canyon John A. Burns Intercollegiate Lihue, Hawai'i  
Fri. 21 NM State Wyoming Desert Classic Palm Desert, Calif.  
Mon. 24 California Baptist The Joust Jurupa Valley, Calif.  
 
March
Mon. 2 Utah Valley Fort Lauderdale Intercollegiate Fort Lauderdale, Fla.  
Sun. 8 California Baptist Bandon Dunes Championship Bandon, Ore.  
Fri. 13 Grand Canyon GCU Invitational Phoenix  
Mon. 16 NM State The Louisiana Classics Lafayette, La.  
Sat. 21 Grand Canyon Tar Heel Invitational Chapel Hill, N.C.  
Sun. 22 Utah Valley Golden Horseshoe Invitational Williamsburg, Va.  
Mon. 23 NM State Big Texan Invitational Kerrville, Texas  
Thu. 26 California Baptist The Goodwin Stanford, Calif.  
 
April
Sat. 4 NM State Aggie Invitational Bryan, Texas  
Mon. 6 Grand Canyon Wyoming Cowboy Classic Chandler, Ariz.  
  Utah Valley Wyoming Cowboy Classic Chandler, Ariz.  
Sat. 11 Grand Canyon Boilermaker Invitational West Lafayette, Ind.  
Mon. 13 California Baptist Sandpiper Intercollegiate Goleta, Calif.  
  NM State Bayou City Collegiate Classic Pearland, Texas  
Fri. 24 Utah Valley Ping Cougar Classic Provo, Utah  
 
May
Fri. 1 California Baptist WAC Championship Maricopa, Ariz.  
  Chicago State WAC Championship Maricopa, Ariz.  
  Grand Canyon WAC Championship Maricopa, Ariz.  
  Kansas City WAC Championship Maricopa, Ariz.  
  NM State WAC Championship Maricopa, Ariz.  
  Seattle U WAC Championship Maricopa, Ariz.  
  UT Rio Grande Valley WAC Championship Maricopa, Ariz.  
  Utah Valley WAC Championship Maricopa, Ariz.