2019 WAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 29 Kansas City   Missouri State   Cancelled
Fri. 30 California Baptist 1 IUPUI 1 Final - 2OT
  ESPN+
  Elon 3 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final
  John Rennie Nike Invitational/ACC Network Extra @ Durham, N.C.
  UIW 2 UMBC 1 Final
  Retriever Soccer Park
  Wofford 0 Houston Baptist 2 Final
  Cal Poly 0 Utah Valley 1 Final
  Sacramento State 2 San José State 0 Final
  Northern Ky. 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  San Francisco 0 Seattle U 5 Final
  UNLV 1 UC Santa Barbara 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 31 Air Force 2 Army West Point 1 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 California Baptist 4 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 1 Duke 2 Final
  John Rennie Nike Invitational/ACC Network Extra
  UIW 1 Liberty 0 Final
  Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
  Wofford 1 UT Rio Grande Valley 2 Final
  @ Houston, UNITED STAT
Mon. 2 Kansas City 1 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  Case Soccer Complex
  Houston Baptist 1 SMU 7 Final
  Denver 0 Seattle U 0 Final
  San Diego State 3 UNLV 2 Final - OT
Tue. 3 San José State 1 Pacific 2 Final - OT
Fri. 6 UT Rio Grande Valley 2 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
  Seattle U 2 Notre Dame 4 Final
  Mike Berticelli Memorial Tournament
  UC Riverside 2 California Baptist 1 Final - OT
  Grand Canyon 0 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Air Force 0 Sacramento State 2 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 1 UC Davis 2 Final
  UNLV 3 Drake 4 Final
  ESPN+
  San José State 1 Santa Clara 5 Final
  Utah Valley 2 CSUN 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 Missouri State 3 Kansas City 0 Final
  UIW 1 Central Arkansas 2 Final
Sun. 8 Seattle U 0 Indiana 0 Final
  Mike Berticelli Memorial Tournament @ South Bend, UNITED S
  Oral Roberts 1 California Baptist 0 Final
  Air Force 0 UC Davis 2 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 5 Sacramento State 2 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley 2 UCF 3 Final - 2OT
  Utah Valley 0 Cal State Fullerton 2 Final
  Doubleheader w/ Women's Soccer
  Grand Canyon 1 Santa Clara 0 Final
Mon. 9 Houston Baptist 0 Wake Forest 4 Final
  UNLV 3 Omaha 1 Final
  Saint Mary's 5 San José State 2 Final
Thu. 12 California Baptist 1 Robert Morris 2 Final
  Our Lady of the Lake 0 UIW 1 Final
  Oregon State 0 Grand Canyon 1 Final
  Portland 0 Seattle U 2 Final
  San José State 0 San Francisco 3 Final
Fri. 13 Houston Baptist 1 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  Case Soccer Complex
  Canisius 3 Utah Valley 4 Final - 2OT
  Saint Mary's 3 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final - OT
  Air Force 2 Cal State Fullerton 3 Final - OT
  UNLV 2 Pacific 0 Final
Sat. 14 Kansas City 0 Drake 1 Final
  ESPN3
Sun. 15 California Baptist 1 Duquesne 2 Final
  Houston Baptist 0 Central Arkansas 4 Final
  Air Force 1 UC Riverside 2 Final
  UNLV 0 San Francisco 1 Final
  Washington 3 Seattle U 0 Final
  Root Sports NW
Mon. 16 UC Irvine 2 Utah Valley 1 Final - 2OT
  CSU Bakersfield 0 Pacific 1 Final
Tue. 17 Grand Canyon 0 Virginia Tech 4 Final
  ACC Network Extra
  UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Marshall 2 Final
Thu. 19 Saint Mary's 2 UNLV 0 Final
  Johann Memorial Classic
  Seattle U 0 UC Santa Barbara 1 Final
  Santa Clara 0 Utah Valley 1 Final
  Johann Memorial Classic @ Las Vegas
Fri. 20 Gonzaga 2 California Baptist 0 Final
  UIW 0 Tulsa 4 Final
Sat. 21 Western Illinois 0 Kansas City 2 Final
  Central Arkansas 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 1 Final
  Omaha 2 Air Force 1 Final
  IUPUI 1 Houston Baptist 2 Final - OT
  UC Davis 3 San José State 1 Final
Sun. 22 Saint Mary's 2 Utah Valley 1 Final
  Johann Memorial Classic @ Las Vegas
  Grand Canyon 1 UC Riverside 1 Final - 2OT
  Santa Clara 3 UNLV 1 Final
  Johann Memorial Classic
Mon. 23 UIW 0 Oral Roberts 1 Final
  Case Soccer Complex
  Seattle U 2 Cal Poly 1 Final
Tue. 24 SIUE 1 Kansas City 0 Final
  San José State 0 Stanford 3 Final
  Pac-12 Network
Wed. 25 California Baptist 0 Cal State Fullerton 1 Final
Sat. 28 Kansas City * 1 Air Force 4 Final
  Houston Baptist * 0 Utah Valley 3 Final
  California Baptist * 0 Seattle U 2 Final
  UIW * 0 Grand Canyon 1 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 2 UNLV 0 Final
  CSU Bakersfield * 2 San José State 3 Final
 
October
Fri. 4 UNLV * 0 CSU Bakersfield 1 Final
  Kansas City * 0 San José State 6 Final
  Grand Canyon * 0 California Baptist 0 Final
  Utah Valley * 2 UT Rio Grande Valley 1 Final
  Air Force * 3 UIW 1 Final
  Houston Baptist * 0 Seattle U 5 Final
Sun. 6 Air Force * 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 2 Final
  Utah Valley * 1 UIW 0 Final
  UNLV * 0 California Baptist 4 Final
  Kansas City * 1 Seattle U 4 Final
  Houston Baptist * 3 San José State 2 Final - OT
  Grand Canyon * 1 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final
Wed. 9 California Baptist * 2 Air Force 1 Final - OT
Thu. 10 CSU Bakersfield * 0 Utah Valley 2 Final
Fri. 11 UIW * 1 Kansas City 2 Final - 2OT
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 4 Houston Baptist 0 Final
  San José State * 2 Grand Canyon 2 Final - 2OT
  Seattle U * 2 UNLV 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 12 CSU Bakersfield * 0 Air Force 6 Final
  California Baptist * 0 Utah Valley 1 Final
Sun. 13 San José State * 1 UNLV 2 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 1 Kansas City 2 Final
  UIW * 1 Houston Baptist 0 Final
  Seattle U * 1 Grand Canyon 0 Final
Sat. 19 San José State * 1 California Baptist 2 Final
  Utah Valley * 1 Kansas City 2 Final
  Air Force * 3 Houston Baptist 1 Final
  Grand Canyon * 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Final
  Seattle U * 3 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final
Sun. 20 UNLV * 1 UIW 0 Final
Fri. 25 UT Rio Grande Valley * 1 California Baptist 0 Final
  Kansas City * 1 UNLV 4 Final
  Air Force * 1 Seattle U 2 Final
  Houston Baptist * 4 Grand Canyon 3 Final - OT
  Utah Valley * 0 San José State 3 Final
  UIW * 0 CSU Bakersfield 4 Final
Sun. 27 Air Force * 0 San José State 2 Final
  UIW * 0 California Baptist 3 Final
  Houston Baptist * 3 UNLV 1 Final
  Utah Valley * 1 Seattle U 2 Final - OT
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 0 CSU Bakersfield 1 Final
  Kansas City * 2 Grand Canyon 0 Final
Thu. 31 Grand Canyon * 3 Air Force 4 Final - 2OT
  Cadet Lacrosse Stadium
  UNLV * 1 Utah Valley 3 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Seattle U * 1 UIW 0 Final
  CSU Bakersfield * 2 Kansas City 1 Final
  San José State * 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Final - 2OT
  California Baptist * 1 Houston Baptist 2 Final
Sat. 2 UNLV * 2 Air Force 3 Final
  Cadet Lacrosse Stadium
  Grand Canyon * 2 Utah Valley 3 Final - OT
Sun. 3 San José State * 2 UIW 1 Final
  CSU Bakersfield * 2 Houston Baptist 0 Final
  Seattle U * 1 UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Final
  California Baptist * 0 Kansas City 1 Final
Sat. 9 Air Force * 1 Utah Valley 4 Final
  San José State * 1 Seattle U 3 Final
  CSU Bakersfield * 1 California Baptist 3 Final
  Kansas City * 0 Houston Baptist 2 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 0 UIW 2 Final
  UNLV * 2 Grand Canyon 1 Final
Wed. 13 #5 San Jose State   #4 CSU Bakersfield   12:00 PM MST
  Match 1 - First Round @ Colorado Springs, Colo.
  #6 Houston Baptist   #3 Air Force   3:00 PM MST
  Match 2 - First Round
  #7 Kansas City   #2 Utah Valley   6:00 PM MST
  Match 3 - First Round @ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri. 15 Match 1 Winner   #1 Seattle U   3:00 PM MST
  Match 4 - Semifinals @ Colorado Springs, Colo.
* Conference