2019 WAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 29 Kansas City   Missouri State   Cancelled
Fri. 30 California Baptist 1 IUPUI 1 Final - 2OT
  ESPN+
  Elon 3 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final
  John Rennie Nike Invitational/ACC Network Extra @ Durham, N.C.
  UIW 2 UMBC 1 Final
  Retriever Soccer Park
  Wofford 0 Houston Baptist 2 Final
  Cal Poly 0 Utah Valley 1 Final
  Sacramento State 2 San José State 0 Final
  Northern Ky. 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  San Francisco 0 Seattle U 5 Final
  UNLV 1 UC Santa Barbara 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 31 Air Force 2 Army West Point 1 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 California Baptist 4 Purdue Fort Wayne 0 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 1 Duke 2 Final
  John Rennie Nike Invitational/ACC Network Extra
  UIW 1 Liberty 0 Final
  Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
  Wofford 1 UT Rio Grande Valley 2 Final
  @ Houston, UNITED STAT
Mon. 2 Kansas City 1 Oral Roberts 2 Final
  Case Soccer Complex
  Houston Baptist 1 SMU 7 Final
  Denver 0 Seattle U 0 Final
  San Diego State 3 UNLV 2 Final - OT
Tue. 3 San José State 1 Pacific 2 Final - OT
Fri. 6 UT Rio Grande Valley 2 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
  Seattle U 2 Notre Dame 4 Final
  Mike Berticelli Memorial Tournament
  UC Riverside 2 California Baptist 1 Final - OT
  Grand Canyon 0 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Air Force 0 Sacramento State 2 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 1 UC Davis 2 Final
  UNLV 3 Drake 4 Final
  ESPN+
  San José State 1 Santa Clara 5 Final
  Utah Valley 2 CSUN 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 Missouri State 3 Kansas City 0 Final
  UIW 1 Central Arkansas 2 Final
Sun. 8 Seattle U 0 Indiana 0 Final - 2OT
  Mike Berticelli Memorial Tournament
  Oral Roberts 1 California Baptist 0 Final
  Air Force 0 UC Davis 2 Final
  CSU Bakersfield 5 Sacramento State 2 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley 2 UCF 3 Final - 2OT
  Utah Valley 0 Cal State Fullerton 2 Final
  Doubleheader w/ Women's Soccer
  Grand Canyon 1 Santa Clara 0 Final
Mon. 9 Houston Baptist 0 Wake Forest 4 Final
  UNLV 3 Omaha 1 Final
  Saint Mary's 5 San José State 2 Final
Thu. 12 California Baptist 1 Robert Morris 2 Final
  Our Lady of the Lake 0 UIW 1 Final
  Oregon State 0 Grand Canyon 1 Final
  Portland 0 Seattle U 2 Final
  San José State 0 San Francisco 3 Final
Fri. 13 Houston Baptist 1 Oral Roberts 4 Final
  Case Soccer Complex
  Canisius 3 Utah Valley 4 Final - 2OT
  Saint Mary's 3 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final - OT
  Air Force 2 Cal State Fullerton 3 Final - OT
  UNLV 2 Pacific 0 Final
Sat. 14 Kansas City 0 Drake 1 Final
  ESPN3
Sun. 15 California Baptist 1 Duquesne 2 Final
  Houston Baptist 0 Central Arkansas 4 Final
  Air Force 1 UC Riverside 2 Final
  UNLV 0 San Francisco 1 Final
  Washington 3 Seattle U 0 Final
  Root Sports NW
Mon. 16 UC Irvine 2 Utah Valley 1 Final - 2OT
  CSU Bakersfield 0 Pacific 1 Final
Tue. 17 Grand Canyon 0 Virginia Tech 4 Final
  ACC Network Extra
  UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Marshall 2 Final
Thu. 19 Saint Mary's 2 UNLV 0 Final
  Johann Memorial Classic
  Seattle U 0 UC Santa Barbara 1 Final
  Santa Clara 0 Utah Valley 1 Final
  Johann Memorial Classic @ Las Vegas, UNITED ST
Fri. 20 Gonzaga 2 California Baptist 0 Final
  UIW 0 Tulsa 4 Final
Sat. 21 Western Illinois 0 Kansas City 2 Final
  Central Arkansas 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 1 Final
  Omaha 2 Air Force 1 Final
  IUPUI 1 Houston Baptist 2 Final - OT
  UC Davis 3 San José State 1 Final
Sun. 22 Saint Mary's 2 Utah Valley 1 Final
  Johann Memorial Classic @ Las Vegas
  Grand Canyon 1 UC Riverside 1 Final - 2OT
  Santa Clara 3 UNLV 1 Final
  Johann Memorial Classic
Mon. 23 UIW   Oral Roberts   7:00 PM CDT
  Case Soccer Complex
  Seattle U   Cal Poly   7:00 PM PDT
Tue. 24 SIUE   Kansas City   4:00 PM CDT
  San José State   Stanford   7:00 PM PDT
  Pac-12 Network
Wed. 25 California Baptist   Cal State Fullerton   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 28 Kansas City *   Air Force   1:00 PM MDT
  Houston Baptist *   Utah Valley   7:30 PM MDT
  California Baptist *   Seattle U   7:00 PM PDT
  UIW *   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM PDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   UNLV   7:00 PM PDT
  CSU Bakersfield *   San José State   7:00 PM PDT
 
October
Fri. 4 UNLV *   CSU Bakersfield   11:00 AM PDT
  Kansas City *   San José State   12:00 PM PDT
  Grand Canyon *   California Baptist   3:30 PM PDT
  Utah Valley *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  Air Force *   UIW   8:00 PM CDT
  Houston Baptist *   Seattle U   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 6 Air Force *   UT Rio Grande Valley   12:00 PM CDT
  Utah Valley *   UIW   2:00 PM CDT
  UNLV *   California Baptist   1:00 PM PDT
  Kansas City *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PDT
  Houston Baptist *   San José State   1:30 PM PDT
  Grand Canyon *   CSU Bakersfield   6:00 PM PDT
Thu. 10 California Baptist *   Air Force   6:00 PM MDT
  CSU Bakersfield *   Utah Valley   7:30 PM MDT
Fri. 11 UIW *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Houston Baptist   7:30 PM CDT
  San José State *   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM PDT
  Seattle U *   UNLV   7:30 PM PDT
Sat. 12 CSU Bakersfield *   Air Force   1:00 PM MDT
  California Baptist *   Utah Valley   5:00 PM MDT
Sun. 13 San José State *   UNLV   10:30 AM PDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Kansas City   2:00 PM CDT
  UIW *   Houston Baptist   7:00 PM CDT
  Seattle U *   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 19 Utah Valley *   Kansas City   5:00 PM CDT
  San José State *   California Baptist   3:00 PM PDT
  Air Force *   Houston Baptist   7:00 PM CDT
  Grand Canyon *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  Seattle U *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 20 UNLV *   UIW   1:00 PM CDT
Fri. 25 UT Rio Grande Valley *   California Baptist   3:00 PM PDT
  Kansas City *   UNLV   5:00 PM PDT
  Air Force *   Seattle U   7:00 PM PDT
  Houston Baptist *   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM PDT
  Utah Valley *   San José State   7:00 PM PDT
  UIW *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 27 Air Force *   San José State   1:00 PM PDT
  UIW *   California Baptist   1:00 PM PDT
  Houston Baptist *   UNLV   1:00 PM PDT
  Utah Valley *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   CSU Bakersfield   6:00 PM PDT
  Kansas City *   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM PDT
Thu. 31 Grand Canyon *   Air Force   6:00 PM MDT
  UNLV *   Utah Valley   7:00 PM MDT
 
November
Fri. 1 Seattle U *   UIW   5:00 PM CDT
  CSU Bakersfield *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
  San José State *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  California Baptist *   Houston Baptist   7:30 PM CDT
Sat. 2 UNLV *   Air Force   1:00 PM MDT
  Grand Canyon *   Utah Valley   7:00 PM MDT
Sun. 3 San José State *   UIW   1:00 PM CST
  CSU Bakersfield *   Houston Baptist   1:00 PM CST
  Seattle U *   UT Rio Grande Valley   1:00 PM CST
  California Baptist *   Kansas City   2:00 PM CST
Sat. 9 San José State *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PST
  CSU Bakersfield *   California Baptist   2:00 PM PST
  Kansas City *   Houston Baptist   7:00 PM CST
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   UIW   7:00 PM CST
  Air Force *   Utah Valley   7:00 PM MST
  UNLV *   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM PST
* Conference