Western Athletic Conference
2019-20 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
CSU Bakersfield  CSUB
California Baptist  CBU
Chicago State  CSU
Grand Canyon  GCU
Kansas City  KC
NM State  NMSU
Seattle U  SU
UT Rio Grande Valley  UTRGV
Utah Valley  UVU


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 6 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Siripatsorn Patchana Grand Canyon 11 794 72.2
 Dominique Galloway NM State 15 1095 73.0
 Jocelyn Chee California Baptist 12 880 73.3
 Kaylee Shimizu Utah Valley 15 1108 73.9
 Amelia McKee NM State 15 1111 74.1
 Payton Fehringer Grand Canyon 11 815 74.1
 Pun Chanachai NM State 15 1114 74.3
 Carmen Belmonte Grand Canyon 8 596 74.5
 Nathalie Irlbacher Utah Valley 15 1119 74.6
 Alison Gastelum NM State 12 899 74.9


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 NM State 15 4427 295.1
 Grand Canyon 11 3256 296.0
 California Baptist 12 3605 300.4
 Seattle U 14 4213 300.9
 Utah Valley 15 4516 301.1
 UT Rio Grande Valley 12 3676 306.3
 Kansas City 12 3713 309.4
 CSU Bakersfield 11 3637 330.6
 Chicago State 13 4414 339.5


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   281 (-7)  -  NM State, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (2nd round)
 2.   284 (-4)  -  NM State, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (3rd round)
 3.   286 (-2)  -  Grand Canyon, Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Oct. 28-30, 2019 (3rd round)
    286 (-2)  -  Seattle U, Pat Lesser Harbottle Invitational, Oct. 14-15, 2019 (3rd round)
 5.   290 (+2)  -  Utah Valley, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (3rd round)
 6.   291 (+3)  -  Grand Canyon, East and West Match - Stroke Play, Sept. 22, 2019 (2nd round)
    291 (+3)  -  California Baptist, Col. Wollenberg's Ram Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (3rd round)
    291 (+3)  -  NM State, Col. Wollenberg's Ram Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (2nd round)
 9.   +4  -  3 times


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    67 (-5)  -  Amelia McKee--NM State, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (2nd round)
 2.    68 (-4)  -  Dominique Galloway--NM State, Col. Wollenberg's Ram Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Tilda Green--UT Rio Grande Valley, Pat Bradley Invitational, Oct. 20-22, 2019 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Kimberlee Tottori--Seattle U, Pat Lesser Harbottle Invitational, Oct. 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
 5.    68 (-3)  -  Amelia McKee--NM State, Hobble Creek Fall Classic, Sept. 9-10, 2019 (1st round)
     68 (-3)  -  Nathalie Irlbacher--Utah Valley, Hobble Creek Fall Classic, Sept. 9-10, 2019 (2nd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Kate Williamson--Utah Valley, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (3rd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Amelia McKee--NM State, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (3rd round)
 9.    69 (-2)  -  Victoria Estrada--Utah Valley, Coeur d'Alene Collegiate, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (3rd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Siripatsorn Patchana--Grand Canyon, USA Intercollegiate, Sept. 14-16, 2019 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Krystal Hu--Seattle U, WSU Cougar Cup, Sept. 16-17, 2019 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Carolina Sandstrom--Grand Canyon, USA Intercollegiate, Sept. 14-16, 2019 (3rd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Jocelyn Chee--California Baptist, Col. Wollenberg's Ram Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (3rd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Carmen Belmonte--Grand Canyon, Pat Lesser Harbottle Invitational, Oct. 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
     70 (-2)  -  Nathalie Irlbacher--Utah Valley, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Kaylee Shimizu--Utah Valley, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (3rd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Payton Fehringer--Grand Canyon, Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Oct. 28-30, 2019 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Siripatsorn Patchana--Grand Canyon, Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Oct. 28-30, 2019 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Alison Gastelum--NM State, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Siripatsorn Patchana--Grand Canyon, Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Oct. 28-30, 2019 (3rd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Krystal Hu--Seattle U, Pat Lesser Harbottle Invitational, Oct. 14-15, 2019 (3rd round)
 22.    70 (-1)  -  Jocelyn Chee--California Baptist, Hobble Creek Fall Classic, Sept. 9-10, 2019 (1st round)
     70 (-1)  -  Kaylee Shimizu--Utah Valley, Hobble Creek Fall Classic, Sept. 9-10, 2019 (1st round)
     70 (-1)  -  Jocelyn Chee--California Baptist, Hobble Creek Fall Classic, Sept. 9-10, 2019 (2nd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Siripatsorn Patchana--Grand Canyon, USA Intercollegiate, Sept. 14-16, 2019 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Payton Fehringer--Grand Canyon, USA Intercollegiate, Sept. 14-16, 2019 (3rd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Dominique Galloway--NM State, Marilynn Smith Sunflower Invitational, Sept. 15-16, 2019 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Payton Fehringer--Grand Canyon, East and West Match - Stroke Play, Sept. 22, 2019 (2nd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Dominique Galloway--NM State, Marilynn Smith Sunflower Invitational, Sept. 15-16, 2019 (3rd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Carmen Belmonte--Grand Canyon, Pat Lesser Harbottle Invitational, Oct. 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Siripatsorn Patchana--Grand Canyon, Pat Lesser Harbottle Invitational, Oct. 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Nathalie Irlbacher--Utah Valley, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (3rd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Jocelyn Chee--California Baptist, Little Rock Golf Classic, Oct. 27-29, 2019 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Dominique Galloway--NM State, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Jocelyn Chee--California Baptist, Little Rock Golf Classic, Oct. 27-29, 2019 (2nd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Jocelyn Chee--California Baptist, Little Rock Golf Classic, Oct. 27-29, 2019 (3rd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Pun Chanachai--NM State, NM State Aggie Invitational, Oct. 7-9, 2019 (3rd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Kaylee Shimizu--Utah Valley, Little Rock Golf Classic, Oct. 27-29, 2019 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Amelia McKee--NM State, Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown, Oct. 27-29, 2019 (3rd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Pun Chanachai--NM State, Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown, Oct. 27-29, 2019 (3rd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Vendela From--Seattle U, Pat Lesser Harbottle Invitational, Oct. 14-15, 2019 (3rd round)
 42.   E  -  23 times