2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule

Saturday September 08, 2018
CSU Cougar Invite
Saturday, September 08
TBA
@ Chicago, Ill.
Friday September 14, 2018
Islander Open
Friday, September 14
TBA
@ Corpus Christi, Texas
Friday September 21, 2018
Aggie Invitational
Friday, September 21
TBA
@ Las Cruces, N.M.
Cougar Classic
Friday, September 21
TBA
@ Pullman, Wash.
UCA Invitational
Friday, September 21
TBA
@ Jonesboro, Ark.
Friday September 28, 2018
Olivet Nazarene Fall Invite
Friday, September 28
TBA
@ Bourbonnais, Ill.
SDSU Fall Classic
Friday, September 28
TBA
@ San Diego, Calif.
Friday October 05, 2018
Wildcat Invite
Friday, October 05
TBA
@ Evanston, Ill.
Beach Tennis Tournament
Friday, October 05
TBA
@ Long Beach, Calif.
Bulldog Invitational
Friday, October 05
TBA
@ Spokane, Wash.
Wednesday October 10, 2018
ITA Mountain Regional
Wednesday, October 10
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Friday October 12, 2018
USTA/ITA Central Region Championships
Friday, October 12
TBA
@ Iowa City, Iowa
Wednesday October 17, 2018
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Wednesday, October 17
TBA
@ Ann Arbor, Mich.
Thursday October 18, 2018
ITA Regionals
Thursday, October 18
TBA
@ College Station, Texas
ITA Regionals
Thursday, October 18
TBA
@ Palo Alto, Calif.
ITA Southwest Regional
Thursday, October 18
TBA
@ San Diego, Calif.
Friday October 26, 2018
UNM Halloween Howl
Friday, October 26
TBA
@ Albuquerque, N.M.
Friday November 02, 2018
Bearkat Invitational
Friday, November 02
TBA
@ Huntsville, Texas
Gonzaga Invitational
Friday, November 02
TBA
@ Spokane, Wash.
Friday November 09, 2018
CSUN Fall Invitational
Friday, November 09
TBA
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Saturday January 12, 2019
Texas A&M
7
Saturday, January 12
Final
Monday January 14, 2019
Sam Houston State
6
Monday, January 14
Final
Friday January 18, 2019
Drake
3
Friday, January 18
Final
Akron
5
Friday, January 18
Final
Saturday January 19, 2019
Oakland
6
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Monday January 21, 2019
SIUE
4
Monday, January 21
Final
Friday January 25, 2019
Southern Utah
2
Friday, January 25
Final
Wright St.
7
Friday, January 25
Final
Saturday January 26, 2019
Nevada
4
Saturday, January 26
Final
Bradley
3
Saturday, January 26
Final
Western Michigan
7
Saturday, January 26
Final
Sunday January 27, 2019
Washington
7
Sunday, January 27
Final
Illinois State
4
Sunday, January 27
Final
Western New Mexico
1
Sunday, January 27
Final
Friday February 01, 2019
Whitman College
1
Friday, February 01
Final
Illinois State
6
Friday, February 01
Final
Saturday February 02, 2019
Eastern Washington
6
Saturday, February 02
Final
South Dakota
6
Saturday, February 02
Final
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Cal State Fullerton
6
Saturday, February 02
Final
Arizona
7
Saturday, February 02
Final
Sunday February 03, 2019
Lewis-Clark St.
0
Sunday, February 03
Final
Nebraska
4
Sunday, February 03
Final
Monday February 04, 2019
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
5
Monday, February 04
Final
Friday February 08, 2019
Portland
6
Friday, February 08
Final
North Dakota
1
Friday, February 08
Final
Northern Arizona
4
Friday, February 08
Final
Saturday February 09, 2019
Utah State
3
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ Flagstaff, Ariz.
Omaha
1
Saturday, February 09
Final
Milwaukee
1
Saturday, February 09
Final
Sunday February 10, 2019
Colorado State
6
Sunday, February 10
Final
Sunday, February 10
Final
Friday February 15, 2019
Central Arkansas
6
Friday, February 15
Final
Utah State
5
Friday, February 15
Final
Puget Sound
0
Friday, February 15
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
UNLV
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
Colorado State
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Arkansas State
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
Weber State
6
Saturday, February 16
Final
Northern Illinois
1
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Lewis & Clark
0
Saturday, February 16
Final
Sunday February 17, 2019
UC Riverside
0
Sunday, February 17
Final
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Sunday, February 17
Final
Montana State
4
Sunday, February 17
Final
@ Portland, Ore.
Friday February 22, 2019
Washington St.
7
Friday, February 22
Final
Missouri State
0
Friday, February 22
Final
Arizona
Friday, February 22
Postponed
Central Okla.
3
Friday, February 22
Final
Saturday February 23, 2019
Brigham Young
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
Abilene Christian
3
Saturday, February 23
Final
Liberty
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Texas A&M
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
Sunday February 24, 2019
Bradley
6
Sunday, February 24
Final
UTSA
3
Sunday, February 24
Final
Sacramento State
2
Sunday, February 24
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Montana State
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Laramie, Wyo.
Kansas State
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
Omaha
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
Houston
5
Saturday, March 02
Final
Sunday March 03, 2019
Wyoming
4
Sunday, March 03
Final
Oklahoma
4
Sunday, March 03
Final
Creighton
5
Sunday, March 03
Final
Monday March 04, 2019
Portland
3
Monday, March 04
Final
Friday March 08, 2019
George Fox
0
Friday, March 08
Final
Eastern Illinois
3
Friday, March 08
Final
Saturday March 09, 2019
Idaho
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
Santa Clara
Saturday, March 09
Cancelled
Sunday March 10, 2019
San José State
Sunday, March 10
Cancelled
Detroit Mercy
2
Sunday, March 10
Final
UIC
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
Missouri
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
Monday March 11, 2019
Laredo Community College
0
Monday, March 11
Final
Wednesday March 13, 2019
New Mexico
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Saturday March 16, 2019
Southern Miss.
4
Saturday, March 16
Final
Sunday March 17, 2019
Southern Utah
6
Sunday, March 17
Final
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Idaho State
3
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Friday, March 22
Final
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Saturday, March 23
Final
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
Final
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Creighton
2
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Arizona State
4
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Mesa Community College
0
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Thursday March 28, 2019
Paradise Valley Community College
0
Thursday, March 28
Final
Friday March 29, 2019
Cal State Fullerton
7
Friday, March 29
Final
Saturday March 30, 2019
Wichita St.
4
Saturday, March 30
Final
Sunday March 31, 2019
Drake
3
Sunday, March 31
Final
Monday April 01, 2019
Stephen F. Austin
Monday, April 01
Cancelled
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Friday, April 05
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Friday, April 05
Final
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
Final
Tuesday April 09, 2019
New Mexico Military Institute
0
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Friday April 12, 2019
New Mexico
5
Friday, April 12
Final
Saturday April 13, 2019
UTEP
2
Saturday, April 13
Final
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Northwestern
4
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Valparaiso
2
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Friday April 19, 2019
Sacramento State
5
Friday, April 19
Final
Saint Louis
1
Friday, April 19
Final
Saturday April 20, 2019
Oral Roberts
1
Saturday, April 20
Final
Kansas City, Mo.
Texas A&M-Kingsville
3
Saturday, April 20
Final
Friday April 26, 2019
Friday, April 26
Final
@ Brownsville, Texas Match 2 - First Round
Friday, April 26
Final
Match 1 - First Round
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
Final
@ Brownsville, Texas Match 3 - Semifinals
Saturday, April 27
Final
@ Brownsville, Texas Match 4 - Semifinals
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
Final
@ Brownsville, Texas Match 5 - Finals
Saturday May 04, 2019
No. 3 Stanford
4
Saturday, May 04
Final
* Conference