2019-20 WAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 30 NM State 3 Butler 0 Final
  War Eagle Invitational
  UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Radford 3 Final
  HBU Tournament
  Utah Valley 0 Marquette 3 Final
  BYU Invitational
  Chicago State 0 Colorado State 3 Final
  Colorado State Tournament
  UIC 3 California Baptist 0 Final
  Idaho Volleyball Classic @ Moscow, ID
  CSU Bakersfield 1 Nevada 3 Final
  Hornet Invitational @ Sacramento, Calif.
  Southern Miss. 1 Seattle U 3 Final
  Denver Invitational @ Denver, CO
  UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Bethune-Cookman 1 Final
  HBU Tournament
  New Mexico 2 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Northern Colorado Tournament
  NM State 3 Auburn 0 Final
  War Eagle Invitational
  Kansas 3 Kansas City 2 Final
  @ Unknown
  Utah Valley 0 Brigham Young 3 Final
  BYU Invitational
  California Baptist 1 Idaho 3 Final
  Idaho Volleyball Classic
  CSU Bakersfield 2 Sacramento State 3 Final
Sat. 31 NM State 3 Tennessee State 0 Final
  War Eagle Invitational
  San Francisco 1 Seattle U 3 Final
  Denver Invitational @ Fort Collins, CO
  Grand Canyon 3 Rutgers 2 Final
  Northern Colorado Tournament
  Chicago State 2 Oklahoma 3 Final
  Colorado State Tournament @ Fort Collins, CO
  Boise State 3 Utah Valley 1 Final
  BYU Invitational
  Canisius 3 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final
  Hornet Invitational @ Sacramento, Calif.
  UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Houston Baptist 0 Final
  HBU Tournament
  Chicago State 1 California 3 Final
  Colorado State Tournament @ Fort Collins, CO
  Eastern Washington 3 California Baptist 2 Final
  Idaho Volleyball Classic @ Unknown
  Grand Canyon 3 Northern Colorado 1 Final
  Northern Colorado Tournament
  Seattle U 0 Denver 3 Final
  Denver Invitational
 
September
Tue. 3 Northern Illinois 1 Chicago State 3 Final
  Utah Valley 1 Idaho State 3 Final
Wed. 4 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 2 Final
Thu. 5 Seattle U 3 New Hampshire 1 Final
  Holly Young Invitational
  CSU Bakersfield 3 Fresno State 1 Final
  Fresno State Invitational
  Cal State Fullerton 3 Chicago State 2 Final
  Windy City Invitational
  California Baptist 0 Pepperdine 3 Final
  Pepperdine Tournament
Fri. 6 Fairfield 2 California Baptist 3 Final
  Pepperdine Tournament @ Malibu, Calif.
  Ball State 3 Grand Canyon 2 Final
  Gonzaga Tournament
  Louisiana Tech 1 Kansas City 3 Final
  KC Roos Klassic
  Portland State 2 Utah Valley 3 Final
  Wolverine Invitational
  Santa Clara 3 CSU Bakersfield 0 Final
  Fresno State Invitational @ Fresno, Calif.
  Seattle U 2 Brown 3 Final
  Holly Young Invitational @ Durham, N.H.
  Maryland 2 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  UTSA Classic @ San Antonio, Texas
  California Baptist 0 Texas A&M 3 Final
  Pepperdine Tournament @ Malibu, Calif.
  CSU Bakersfield 0 CSUN 3 Final
  Fresno State Invitational @ Fresno, Calif.
  Alabama State 0 Chicago State 3 Final
  Windy City Invitational
  South Dakota 3 Kansas City 0 Final
  KC Roos Klassic
  Pacific 0 NM State 3 Final
  Borderland Invitational
  UC Davis 0 Utah Valley 3 Final
  Wolverine Invitational
  Grand Canyon 3 Gonzaga 1 Final
  Gonzaga Tournament
Sat. 7 Holy Cross 2 Seattle U 3 Final
  Holly Young Invitational
  UT Rio Grande Valley 0 UTSA 3 Final
  UTSA Classic
  Western Carolina 1 Chicago State 3 Final
  Windy City Invitational
  Tulsa 3 Kansas City 1 Final
  KC Roos Klassic
  Montana 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Gonzaga Tournament
  UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Houston 3 Final
  UTSA Classic @ San Antonio, Texas
  Utah 3 Utah Valley 0 Final
  Wolverine Invitational
  New Mexico 0 NM State 3 Final
  Borderland Invitational
Sun. 8 UTEP 2 NM State 3 Final
  Borderland Invitational
Tue. 10 Eastern Washington 0 Seattle U 3 Final
Thu. 12 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Northwestern State 0 Final
  Texas A&M Invitational @ College Station, TX
  Utah Valley 0 UCLA 3 Final
  Hawaii Invitational
Fri. 13 California Baptist 3 Jackson State 0 Final
  Lion Up Classic
  UTEP 2 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  Montana Invitational
  Texas State 3 UT Rio Grande Valley 1 Final
  Texas A&M Invitational @ College Station, TX
  Northern Iowa 3 Kansas City 1 Final
  Mizzou Invitational @ Columbia, MO
  St. Francis Brooklyn 3 Chicago State 1 Final
  Penn Tournament
  Chicago State 1 Duquesne 3 Final
  Penn Tournament
  California Baptist 3 Southeastern La. 1 Final
  Lion Up Classic
  CSU Bakersfield 3 Montana 0 Final
  Montana Invitational
  Portland 3 NM State 0 Final
  NM State Invitational
  Gonzaga 2 Seattle U 3 Final
  Seattle U Tournament
  UT Rio Grande Valley 1 Texas A&M 3 Final
  Texas A&M Invitational
  Eastern Washington 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  GCU Invitational
  Utah Valley 1 Hawaii 3 Final
  Hawaii Invitational
Sat. 14 Chicago State 2 Penn 3 Final
  Penn Tournament
  Austin Peay 1 Kansas City 3 Final
  Mizzou Invitational @ Columbia, MO
  Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 3 California Baptist 0 Final
  Lion Up Classic
  Montana State 3 CSU Bakersfield 1 Final
  Montana Invitational
  New Mexico 3 Seattle U 0 Final
  Seattle U Tournament
  Grambling 0 NM State 3 Final
  NM State Invitational
  Kansas City 0 Missouri 3 Final
  Mizzou Invitational
  UC Riverside 1 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  GCU Invitational
  Lamar 1 NM State 3 Final
  NM State Invitational
  Oregon State 3 Seattle U 0 Final
  Seattle U Tournament
  San Diego State 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  GCU Invitational
  West Virginia 3 Utah Valley 0 Final
  Hawaii Invitational @ Honolulu, Hawai'i
Tue. 17 Chicago State 1 UIC 3 Final
  Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 3 UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Final
  Seattle U 3 Montana State 2 Final
Wed. 18 Utah Valley 3 Utah State 0 Final
Thu. 19 Weber State 3 Utah Valley 1 Final
Fri. 20 Kansas City 0 Milwaukee 3 Final
  Jackrabbit Invitational
  Prairie View 0 Chicago State 3 Final
  UT Arlington Tournament
  Gonzaga 1 California Baptist 3 Final
  Nevada Tournament
  San Francisco 2 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  Roadrunner Classic
  Seattle U 2 Penn 3 Final
  UC Riverside Tournament
  Texas Southern 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  UTRGV Tournament
  Sacramento State 3 NM State 2 Final
  Wildcat Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Valparaiso 1 Kansas City 3 Final
  Jackrabbit Invitational
  Seattle U 3 Cal State Fullerton 2 Final
  UC Riverside Classic @ Riverside, Calif.
  Chicago State 1 UTA 3 Final
  UT Arlington Tournament
  Washington State 3 UT Rio Grande Valley 1 Final
  UTRGV Tournament
  California Baptist 3 Southern Utah 0 Final
  Nevada Tournament
  CSUN 3 Grand Canyon 0 Final
  Grand Canyon Classic
  NM State 0 Arizona 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic
Sat. 21 Chicago State 0 Stephen F. Austin 3 Final
  UT Arlington Tournament
  NM State 3 Alabama State 0 Final
  Wildcat Classic
  Kansas City 3 South Dakota State 1 Final
  Jackrabbit Invitational
  UC Davis 1 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  Roadrunner Classic
  Houston Baptist 3 UT Rio Grande Valley 2 Final
  UTRGV Tournament
  Idaho 1 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Grand Canyon Classic
  California Baptist 2 Nevada 3 Final
  Nevada Tournament
  Seattle U 3 UC Riverside 1 Final
  UC Riverside Tournament
  Fresno State 3 CSU Bakersfield 0 Final
  Roadrunner Classic
  Omaha 2 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Grand Canyon Classic
Thu. 26 CSU Bakersfield *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
  Grand Canyon *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CDT
  NM State *   Utah Valley   6:00 PM MDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Seattle U   6:00 PM PDT
  St. Katherine   California Baptist   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 28 CSU Bakersfield *   Chicago State   12:00 PM CDT
  California Baptist *   Kansas City   1:00 PM CDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Utah Valley   1:00 PM MDT
  NM State *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PDT
Mon. 30 California Baptist *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CDT
  Grand Canyon *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
 
October
Thu. 3 UT Rio Grande Valley *   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
  Utah Valley *   CSU Bakersfield   6:00 PM PDT
  Seattle U *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM PDT
Fri. 4 Kansas City *   Chicago State   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 5 Seattle U *   CSU Bakersfield   1:00 PM PDT
  Utah Valley *   Grand Canyon   3:00 PM PDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PDT
Mon. 7 NM State *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PDT
Thu. 10 Kansas City *   Utah Valley   11:00 AM MDT
  Grand Canyon *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  CSU Bakersfield *   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
  Chicago State *   Seattle U   5:00 PM PDT
Sat. 12 CSU Bakersfield *   UT Rio Grande Valley   12:00 PM CDT
  California Baptist *   Utah Valley   1:00 PM MDT
  Grand Canyon *   NM State   1:00 PM MDT
  Kansas City *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PDT
Mon. 14 Chicago State *   Utah Valley   6:00 PM MDT
  California Baptist *   Seattle U   6:00 PM PDT
Thu. 17 UT Rio Grande Valley *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CDT
  NM State *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
  Grand Canyon *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 19 NM State *   Chicago State   12:00 PM CDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Kansas City   1:00 PM CDT
  Seattle U *   Utah Valley   12:00 PM MDT
  Grand Canyon *   California Baptist   1:00 PM PDT
Mon. 21 CSU Bakersfield *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PDT
Thu. 24 Seattle U *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  Utah Valley *   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
  Chicago State *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM PDT
  Kansas City *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 26 California Baptist *   UT Rio Grande Valley   12:00 PM CDT
  Seattle U *   NM State   2:00 PM MDT
  Chicago State *   CSU Bakersfield   1:00 PM PDT
  Kansas City *   Grand Canyon   3:00 PM PDT
Mon. 28 Utah Valley *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  California Baptist *   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
Thu. 31 Chicago State *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
  CSU Bakersfield *   Utah Valley   6:00 PM MDT
  Grand Canyon *   Seattle U   6:00 PM PDT
 
November
Sat. 2 NM State *   UT Rio Grande Valley   12:00 PM CDT
  Grand Canyon *   Utah Valley   1:00 PM MDT
  CSU Bakersfield *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PDT
  Chicago State *   California Baptist   1:00 PM PDT
Mon. 4 Kansas City *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 7 Seattle U *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CST
  Utah Valley *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  NM State *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 9 Utah Valley *   Chicago State   11:00 AM CST
  Seattle U *   Kansas City   1:00 PM CST
  NM State *   Grand Canyon   2:00 PM MST
  California Baptist *   CSU Bakersfield   1:00 PM PST
Mon. 11 Chicago State   Eastern Illinois   6:00 PM CST
  California Baptist *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 14 Chicago State *   NM State   12:00 PM MST
  Kansas City *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  Utah Valley *   Seattle U   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 16 CSU Bakersfield *   Grand Canyon   12:00 PM MST
  Kansas City *   NM State   1:00 PM MST
  Utah Valley *   California Baptist   1:00 PM PST
  Chicago State *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 17 Seattle U *   California Baptist   2:00 PM PST
* Conference