2019-20 WAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 30 Butler   NM State   9:30 AM CDT
  War Eagle Invitational @ Auburn, Ala.
  UT Rio Grande Valley   Radford   10:00 AM CDT
  HBU Tournament @ Houston
  Seattle U   San Francisco   10:00 AM MDT
  Denver Invitational @ Denver
  Utah Valley   Marquette   10:00 AM MDT
  BYU Invitational @ Provo, Utah
  Chicago State   Colorado State   11:00 AM MDT
  Colorado State Tournament
  California Baptist   UIC   10:00 AM PDT
  Idaho Volleyball Classic @ Moscow, Idaho
  CSU Bakersfield   Nevada   10:00 AM PDT
  Hornet Invitational @ Sacramento, Calif.
  Seattle U   Southern Miss.   3:00 PM MDT
  Denver Invitational @ Denver
  UT Rio Grande Valley   Bethune-Cookman   4:30 PM CDT
  HBU Tournament @ Houston
  Grand Canyon   New Mexico   4:30 PM MDT
  Northern Colorado Tournament @ Greeley, Colo.
  NM State   Auburn   7:00 PM CDT
  War Eagle Invitational
  Kansas   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
  Utah Valley   Brigham Young   7:30 PM MDT
  BYU Invitational
  California Baptist   Idaho   7:00 PM PDT
  Idaho Volleyball Classic
  CSU Bakersfield   Sacramento State   7:30 PM PDT
  Hornet Invitational
Sat. 31 NM State   Tennessee State   11:00 AM CDT
  War Eagle Invitational @ Auburn, Ala.
  Grand Canyon   Rutgers   10:00 AM MDT
  Northern Colorado Tournament @ Greeley, Colo.
  Chicago State   Oklahoma   11:00 AM MDT
  Colorado State Tournament @ Fort Collins, Colo.
  Utah Valley   Boise State   12:00 PM MDT
  BYU Invitational @ Provo, Utah
  CSU Bakersfield   Canisius   11:00 AM PDT
  Hornet Invitational @ Sacramento, Calif.
  UT Rio Grande Valley   Houston Baptist   2:30 PM CDT
  HBU Tournament
  Chicago State   California   5:00 PM MDT
  Colorado State Tournament @ Fort Collins, Colo.
  California Baptist   Eastern Washington   4:30 PM PDT
  Idaho Volleyball Classic @ Moscow, Idaho
  Grand Canyon   Northern Colorado   7:00 PM MDT
  Northern Colorado Tournament
  Seattle U   Denver   7:00 PM MDT
  Denver Invitational
 
September
Tue. 3 Northern Illinois   Chicago State   6:00 PM CDT
  Utah Valley   Idaho State   6:00 PM MDT
Wed. 4 UT Rio Grande Valley   Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   6:30 PM CDT
Thu. 5 Seattle U   New Hampshire   7:00 PM EDT
  Holly Young Invitational
  CSU Bakersfield   Fresno State   4:30 PM PDT
  Fresno State Invitational
  Cal State Fullerton   Chicago State   7:00 PM CDT
  Windy City Invitational
  California Baptist   Pepperdine   6:00 PM PDT
  Pepperdine Tournament
Fri. 6 California Baptist   Fairfield   10:00 AM PDT
  Pepperdine Tournament @ Malibu, Calif.
  Grand Canyon   Ball State   10:00 AM PDT
  Gonzaga Tournament @ Spokane, Wash.
  Louisiana Tech   Kansas City   1:00 PM CDT
  Kangaroo Klassic
  Portland State   Utah Valley   12:00 PM MDT
  Wolverine Invitational
  Santa Clara   CSU Bakersfield   12:30 PM PDT
  Fresno State Invitational
  Seattle U   Brown   4:30 PM EDT
  Holly Young Invitational @ Durham, N.H.
  UT Rio Grande Valley   Maryland   4:00 PM CDT
  UTSA Classic @ San Antonio
  California Baptist   Texas A&M   4:00 PM PDT
  Pepperdine Tournament @ Malibu, Calif.
  CSU Bakersfield   CSUN   4:30 PM PDT
  Fresno State Invitational @ Fresno, Calif.
  Alabama State   Chicago State   7:00 PM CDT
  Windy City Invitational
  South Dakota   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
  Kangaroo Klassic
  Pacific   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
  Borderland Invitational
  UC Davis   Utah Valley   7:00 PM MDT
  Wolverine Invitational
  Grand Canyon   Gonzaga   6:00 PM PDT
  Gonzaga Tournament
Sat. 7 Seattle U   Holy Cross   10:00 AM EDT
  Holly Young Invitational @ Durham, N.H.
  UT Rio Grande Valley   UTSA   10:00 AM CDT
  UTSA Classic
  Grand Canyon   Montana   10:00 AM PDT
  Gonzaga Tournament @ Spokane, Wash.
  Western Carolina   Chicago State   1:00 PM CDT
  Windy City Invitational
  Tulsa   Kansas City   1:30 PM CDT
  Kangaroo Klassic
  UT Rio Grande Valley   Houston   5:00 PM CDT
  UTSA Classic @ San Antonio
  Utah   Utah Valley   5:00 PM MDT
  Wolverine Invitational
  New Mexico   NM State   7:00 PM MDT
  Borderland Invitational
Sun. 8 UTEP   NM State   2:00 PM MDT
  Borderland Invitational
Tue. 10 Eastern Washington   Seattle U   5:00 PM PDT
Thu. 12 UT Rio Grande Valley   Northwestern State   3:30 PM CDT
  Texas A&M Invitational @ College Station, Texas
  Utah Valley   UCLA   4:45 PM HST
  Hawaii Invitational @ Honolulu
Fri. 13 California Baptist   Jackson State   11:00 AM CDT
  Lion Up Classic @ Hammond, La.
  CSU Bakersfield   UTEP   10:00 AM MDT
  Montana Invitational @ Missoula, Mont.
  UT Rio Grande Valley   Texas State   12:30 PM CDT
  Texas A&M Invitational @ College Station, Texas
  Northern Iowa   Kansas City   1:00 PM CDT
  Mizzou Invitational @ Columbia, Mo.
  Chicago State   St. Francis (Pa.)   3:30 PM EDT
  Penn Tournament @ Philadelphia
  Chicago State   Penn   7:00 PM EDT
  Penn Tournament
  California Baptist   Southeastern La.   6:00 PM CDT
  Lion Up Classic
  CSU Bakersfield   Montana   6:00 PM MDT
  Montana Invitational
  Portland   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
  NM State Invitational
  Gonzaga   Seattle U   5:00 PM PDT
  Seattle U Tournament
  UT Rio Grande Valley   Texas A&M   7:30 PM CDT
  Texas A&M Invitational
  Eastern Washington   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM PDT
  GCU Tournament
  Utah Valley   Hawaii   7:00 PM HST
  Hawaii Invitational
Sat. 14 Kansas City   Austin Peay   TBA
  Mizzou Invitational @ Columbia, Mo.
  California Baptist   Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   11:00 AM CDT
  Lion Up Classic @ Hammond, La.
  CSU Bakersfield   Montana State   10:00 AM MDT
  Montana Invitational @ Missoula, Mont.
  Chicago State   Duquesne   1:30 PM EDT
  Penn Tournament @ Philadelphia
  New Mexico   Seattle U   11:00 AM PDT
  Seattle U Tournament
  Grambling   NM State   12:30 PM MDT
  NM State Invitational
  Kansas City   Missouri   2:00 PM CDT
  Mizzou Invitational
  UC Riverside   Grand Canyon   12:00 PM PDT
  GCU Tournament
  Lamar   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
  NM State Invitational
  Oregon State   Seattle U   6:00 PM PDT
  Seattle U Tournament
  San Diego State   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM PDT
  GCU Tournament
  Utah Valley   West Virginia   4:00 PM HST
  Hawaii Invitational @ Honolulu
Tue. 17 Chicago State   UIC   7:00 PM CDT
  Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  Seattle U   Montana State   7:00 PM MDT
Wed. 18 Utah Valley   Utah State   7:00 PM MDT
Thu. 19 Weber State   Utah Valley   6:00 PM MDT
Fri. 20 Kansas City   Milwaukee   10:00 AM CDT
  Jackrabbit Invitational @ Brookings, S.D.
  Chicago State   Prairie View   11:00 AM CDT
  UT Arlington Tournament @ Arlington, Texas
  California Baptist   Gonzaga   10:00 AM PDT
  Nevada Tournament @ Reno, Nev.
  San Francisco   CSU Bakersfield   11:00 AM PDT
  Roadrunner Classic
  Seattle U   Penn   11:00 AM PDT
  UC Riverside Tournament @ Riverside, Calif.
  Texas Southern   UT Rio Grande Valley   1:30 PM CDT
  UTRGV Tournament
  Sacramento State   NM State   12:30 PM PDT
  Wildcat Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Kansas City   Valparaiso   4:00 PM CDT
  Jackrabbit Invitational @ Brookings, S.D.
  Chicago State   UTA   6:30 PM CDT
  UT Arlington Tournament
  Washington State   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  UTRGV Tournament
  Cal State Fullerton   Seattle U   5:00 PM PDT
  UC Riverside Classic @ Riverside, Calif.
  California Baptist   Southern Utah   5:00 PM PDT
  Nevada Tournament @ Reno, Nev.
  CSUN   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM PDT
  GCU Invitational
  NM State   Arizona   7:00 PM PDT
  Wildcat Classic
Sat. 21 Chicago State   Stephen F. Austin   11:00 AM CDT
  UT Arlington Tournament @ Arlington, Texas
  Kansas City   South Dakota State   12:00 PM CDT
  Jackrabbit Invitational
  UC Davis   CSU Bakersfield   10:00 AM PDT
  Roadrunner Classic
  NM State   Alabama State   10:00 AM PDT
  Wildcat Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Houston Baptist   UT Rio Grande Valley   1:30 PM CDT
  UTRGV Tournament
  Idaho   Grand Canyon   12:00 PM PDT
  GCU Invitational
  California Baptist   Nevada   1:30 PM PDT
  Nevada Tournament
  Seattle U   UC Riverside   5:00 PM PDT
  UC Riverside Tournament
  Fresno State   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PDT
  Roadrunner Classic
  Omaha   Grand Canyon   7:00 PM PDT
  GCU Invitational
Thu. 26 CSU Bakersfield *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
  Grand Canyon *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CDT
  NM State *   Utah Valley   6:00 PM MDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Seattle U   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 28 CSU Bakersfield *   Chicago State   12:00 PM CDT
  California Baptist *   Kansas City   1:00 PM CDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Utah Valley   1:00 PM MDT
  NM State *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PDT
Mon. 30 California Baptist *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CDT
  Grand Canyon *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
 
October
Thu. 3 UT Rio Grande Valley *   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
  Utah Valley *   CSU Bakersfield   6:00 PM PDT
  Seattle U *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM PDT
Fri. 4 Kansas City *   Chicago State   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 5 Seattle U *   CSU Bakersfield   1:00 PM PDT
  Utah Valley *   Grand Canyon   3:00 PM PDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PDT
Mon. 7 NM State *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PDT
Thu. 10 Kansas City *   Utah Valley   11:00 AM MDT
  Grand Canyon *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  CSU Bakersfield *   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
  Chicago State *   Seattle U   5:00 PM PDT
Sat. 12 CSU Bakersfield *   UT Rio Grande Valley   12:00 PM CDT
  California Baptist *   Utah Valley   1:00 PM MDT
  Grand Canyon *   NM State   1:00 PM MDT
  Kansas City *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PDT
Mon. 14 Chicago State *   Utah Valley   6:00 PM MDT
  California Baptist *   Seattle U   6:00 PM PDT
Thu. 17 UT Rio Grande Valley *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CDT
  NM State *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
  Grand Canyon *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 19 NM State *   Chicago State   12:00 PM CDT
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Kansas City   1:00 PM CDT
  Seattle U *   Utah Valley   12:00 PM MDT
  Grand Canyon *   California Baptist   1:00 PM PDT
Mon. 21 CSU Bakersfield *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PDT
Thu. 24 Seattle U *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  Utah Valley *   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
  Chicago State *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM PDT
  Kansas City *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 26 California Baptist *   UT Rio Grande Valley   12:00 PM CDT
  Seattle U *   NM State   1:00 PM MDT
  Chicago State *   CSU Bakersfield   1:00 PM PDT
  Kansas City *   Grand Canyon   3:00 PM PDT
Mon. 28 Utah Valley *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CDT
  California Baptist *   NM State   6:00 PM MDT
Thu. 31 Chicago State *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CDT
  Grand Canyon *   Seattle U   6:00 PM PDT
 
November
Sat. 2 NM State *   UT Rio Grande Valley   12:00 PM CDT
  Grand Canyon *   Utah Valley   1:00 PM MDT
  CSU Bakersfield *   Seattle U   1:00 PM PDT
  Chicago State *   California Baptist   1:00 PM PDT
Mon. 4 Kansas City *   California Baptist   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 7 Seattle U *   Chicago State   7:00 PM CST
  Utah Valley *   Kansas City   7:00 PM CST
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  NM State *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 9 Utah Valley *   Chicago State   11:00 AM CST
  Seattle U *   Kansas City   1:00 PM CST
  NM State *   Grand Canyon   2:00 PM MST
  California Baptist *   CSU Bakersfield   1:00 PM PST
Mon. 11 Chicago State   Eastern Illinois   6:00 PM CST
  California Baptist *   Grand Canyon   6:00 PM MST
  UT Rio Grande Valley *   CSU Bakersfield   7:00 PM PST
Thu. 14 Chicago State *   NM State   12:00 PM MST
  Kansas City *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
  Utah Valley *   Seattle U   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 16 CSU Bakersfield *   Grand Canyon   12:00 PM MST
  Kansas City *   NM State   1:00 PM MST
  Utah Valley *   California Baptist   1:00 PM PST
  Chicago State *   UT Rio Grande Valley   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 17 Seattle U *   California Baptist   2:00 PM PST
* Conference