Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 30 at Butler Final W, 3-0
  War Eagle Invitational
  at Radford Final L, 0-3
  HBU Tournament
  at Marquette Final L, 0-3
  BYU Invitational
  at Colorado State Final L, 0-3
  Colorado State Tournament
  vs. California Baptist @ Moscow, ID Final W, 3-0
  Idaho Volleyball Classic
  vs. Nevada @ Sacramento, Calif. Final L, 1-3
  Hornet Invitational
  vs. Seattle U @ Denver, CO Final L, 1-3
  Denver Invitational
  at Bethune-Cookman Final W, 3-1
  HBU Tournament
  at Grand Canyon Final L, 2-3
  Northern Colorado Tournament
  at Auburn Final W, 3-0
  War Eagle Invitational
  vs. Kansas City @ Unknown Final W, 3-2
  at Brigham Young Final L, 0-3
  BYU Invitational
  at Idaho Final L, 1-3
  Idaho Volleyball Classic
  at Sacramento State Final L, 2-3
Sat. 31 at Tennessee State Final W, 3-0
  War Eagle Invitational
  vs. Seattle U @ Fort Collins, CO Final L, 1-3
  Denver Invitational
  at Rutgers Final W, 3-2
  Northern Colorado Tournament
  vs. Oklahoma @ Fort Collins, CO Final L, 2-3
  Colorado State Tournament
  at Utah Valley Final W, 3-1
  BYU Invitational
  vs. CSU Bakersfield @ Sacramento, Calif. Final W, 3-2
  Hornet Invitational
  at Houston Baptist Final W, 3-0
  HBU Tournament
  vs. California @ Fort Collins, CO Final L, 1-3
  Colorado State Tournament
  vs. California Baptist @ Unknown Final W, 3-2
  Idaho Volleyball Classic
  at Northern Colorado Final W, 3-1
  Northern Colorado Tournament
  at Denver Final L, 0-3
  Denver Invitational
 
September
Tue. 3 at Chicago State Final L, 1-3
  at Idaho State Final L, 1-3
Wed. 4 at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Final W, 3-2
Thu. 5 at New Hampshire Final W, 3-1
  Holly Young Invitational
  at Fresno State Final W, 3-1
  Fresno State Invitational
  at Chicago State Final W, 3-2
  Windy City Invitational
  at Pepperdine Final L, 0-3
  Pepperdine Tournament
Fri. 6 vs. California Baptist @ Malibu, Calif. Final L, 2-3
  Pepperdine Tournament
  at Grand Canyon Final W, 3-2
  Gonzaga Tournament
  at Kansas City Final L, 1-3
  KC Roos Klassic
  at Utah Valley Final L, 2-3
  Wolverine Invitational
  vs. CSU Bakersfield @ Fresno, Calif. Final W, 3-0
  Fresno State Invitational
  vs. Brown @ Durham, N.H. Final L, 2-3
  Holly Young Invitational
  vs. UT Rio Grande Valley @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 2-3
  UTSA Classic
  vs. Texas A&M @ Malibu, Calif. Final L, 0-3
  Pepperdine Tournament
  vs. CSUN @ Fresno, Calif. Final L, 0-3
  Fresno State Invitational
  at Chicago State Final L, 0-3
  Windy City Invitational
  at Kansas City Final W, 3-0
  KC Roos Klassic
  at NM State Final L, 0-3
  Borderland Invitational
  at Utah Valley Final L, 0-3
  Wolverine Invitational
  at Gonzaga Final W, 3-1
  Gonzaga Tournament
Sat. 7 at Seattle U Final L, 2-3
  Holly Young Invitational
  at UTSA Final L, 0-3
  UTSA Classic
  at Chicago State Final L, 1-3
  Windy City Invitational
  at Kansas City Final W, 3-1
  KC Roos Klassic
  at Grand Canyon Final L, 0-3
  Gonzaga Tournament
  vs. Houston @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 0-3
  UTSA Classic
  at Utah Valley Final W, 3-0
  Wolverine Invitational
  at NM State Final L, 0-3
  Borderland Invitational
Sun. 8 at NM State Final L, 2-3
  Borderland Invitational
Tue. 10 at Seattle U Final L, 0-3
Thu. 12 vs. Northwestern State @ College Station, TX Final W, 3-0
  Texas A&M Invitational
  vs. UCLA @ Honolulu, Hawaii Final L, 0-3
  Hawaii Invitational
Fri. 13 at Jackson State Final W, 3-0
  Lion Up Classic
  at CSU Bakersfield Final L, 2-3
  Montana Invitational
  vs. UT Rio Grande Valley @ College Station, TX Final W, 3-1
  Texas A&M Invitational
  vs. Kansas City @ Columbia, MO Final W, 3-1
  Mizzou Invitational
  at Chicago State Final W, 3-1
  Penn Tournament
  at Duquesne Final L, 1-3
  Penn Tournament
  at Southeastern La. Final W, 3-1
  Lion Up Classic
  at Montana Final W, 3-0
  Montana Invitational
  at NM State Final W, 3-0
  NM State Invitational
  at Seattle U Final L, 2-3
  Seattle U Tournament
  at Texas A&M Final L, 1-3
  Texas A&M Invitational
  at Grand Canyon Final L, 0-3
  GCU Invitational
  at Hawaii Final L, 1-3
  Hawaii Invitational
Sat. 14 at Penn Final L, 2-3
  Penn Tournament
  vs. Kansas City @ Columbia, MO Final L, 1-3
  Mizzou Invitational
  at California Baptist Final W, 3-0
  Lion Up Classic
  at CSU Bakersfield Final W, 3-1
  Montana Invitational
  at Seattle U Final W, 3-0
  Seattle U Tournament
  at NM State Final L, 0-3
  NM State Invitational
  at Missouri Final L, 0-3
  Mizzou Invitational
  at Grand Canyon Final L, 1-3
  GCU Invitational
  at NM State Final L, 1-3
  NM State Invitational
  at Seattle U Final W, 3-0
  Seattle U Tournament
  at Grand Canyon Final L, 0-3
  GCU Invitational
  vs. Utah Valley @ Honolulu, Hawai'i Final W, 3-0
  Hawaii Invitational
Tue. 17 at UIC Final L, 1-3
  at UT Rio Grande Valley Final W, 3-0
  at Montana State Final W, 3-2
Wed. 18 at Utah State Final W, 3-0
Thu. 19 at Utah Valley Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 at Milwaukee Final L, 0-3
  Jackrabbit Invitational
  at Chicago State Final L, 0-3
  UT Arlington Tournament
  at California Baptist Final L, 1-3
  Nevada Tournament
  at CSU Bakersfield Final L, 2-3
  Roadrunner Classic
  at Penn Final L, 2-3
  UC Riverside Tournament
  at UT Rio Grande Valley Final L, 0-3
  UTRGV Tournament
  vs. NM State @ Tucson, Ariz. Final W, 3-2
  Wildcat Classic
  at Kansas City Final L, 1-3
  Jackrabbit Invitational
  at Cal State Fullerton Final W, 3-2
  UC Riverside Classic
  at UTA Final L, 1-3
  UT Arlington Tournament
  at UT Rio Grande Valley Final W, 3-1
  UTRGV Tournament
  at Southern Utah Final W, 3-0
  Nevada Tournament
  at Grand Canyon Final W, 3-0
  Grand Canyon Classic
  at Arizona Final L, 0-3
  Wildcat Classic
Sat. 21 at Stephen F. Austin Final L, 0-3
  UT Arlington Tournament
  at Alabama State Final W, 3-0
  Wildcat Classic
  at South Dakota State Final W, 3-1
  Jackrabbit Invitational
  at CSU Bakersfield Final L, 1-3
  Roadrunner Classic
  at UT Rio Grande Valley Final W, 3-2
  UTRGV Tournament
  at Grand Canyon Final L, 1-3
  Grand Canyon Classic
  at Nevada Final L, 2-3
  Nevada Tournament
  at UC Riverside Final W, 3-1
  UC Riverside Tournament
  at CSU Bakersfield Final W, 3-0
  Roadrunner Classic
  at Grand Canyon Final L, 2-3
  Grand Canyon Classic
Thu. 26 at Kansas City * Final L, 0-3
  at Chicago State * Final W, 3-0
  at Utah Valley * Final W, 3-1
  at Seattle U * Final W, 3-0
  at California Baptist Final L, 0-3
Sat. 28 at Chicago State * Final W, 3-1
  at Kansas City * Final L, 0-3
  at Utah Valley * Final L, 2-3
  at Seattle U * Final W, 3-0
Mon. 30 at Chicago State * Final W, 3-1
  at Kansas City * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Thu. 3 at NM State * Final L, 0-3
  at CSU Bakersfield * Final W, 3-0
  at Grand Canyon * Final L, 0-3
Fri. 4 at Chicago State * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 5 at CSU Bakersfield * Final L, 2-3
  at Grand Canyon * Final W, 3-1
  at California Baptist * Final W, 3-2
Mon. 7 at California Baptist * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 10 at Utah Valley * Final W, 3-2
  at UT Rio Grande Valley * Final W, 3-1
  at NM State * Final L, 1-3
  at Seattle U * Final L, 1-3
Sat. 12 at UT Rio Grande Valley * Final L, 1-3
  at Utah Valley * Final W, 3-2
  at NM State * Final L, 0-3
  at Seattle U * Final W, 3-2
Mon. 14 at Utah Valley * Final L, 0-3
  at Seattle U * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 17 at Chicago State * Final W, 3-0
  at Kansas City * Final W, 3-1
  at CSU Bakersfield * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 19 at Chicago State * Final W, 3-0
  at Kansas City * Final L, 1-3
  at Utah Valley * Final L, 0-3
  at California Baptist * Final W, 3-2
Mon. 21 at California Baptist * 7:00 PM PDT
Thu. 24 at UT Rio Grande Valley * 7:00 PM CDT
  at NM State * 6:00 PM MDT
  at Grand Canyon * 6:00 PM PDT
  at CSU Bakersfield * 7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 26 at UT Rio Grande Valley * 12:00 PM CDT
  at NM State * 2:00 PM MDT
  at CSU Bakersfield * 1:00 PM PDT
  at Grand Canyon * 3:00 PM PDT
Mon. 28 at UT Rio Grande Valley * 7:00 PM CDT
  at NM State * 6:00 PM MDT
Thu. 31 at Kansas City * 7:00 PM CDT
  at Utah Valley * 6:00 PM MDT
  at Seattle U * 6:00 PM PDT
 
November
Sat. 2 at UT Rio Grande Valley * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Utah Valley * 1:00 PM MDT
  at Seattle U * 1:00 PM PDT
  at California Baptist * 1:00 PM PDT
Mon. 4 at California Baptist * 7:00 PM PST
Thu. 7 at Chicago State * 7:00 PM CST
  at Kansas City * 7:00 PM CST
  at Grand Canyon * 6:00 PM MST
  at CSU Bakersfield * 7:00 PM PST
Sat. 9 at Chicago State * 11:00 AM CST
  at Kansas City * 1:00 PM CST
  at Grand Canyon * 2:00 PM MST
  at CSU Bakersfield * 1:00 PM PST
Mon. 11 at Eastern Illinois 6:00 PM CST
  at Grand Canyon * 6:00 PM MST
  at CSU Bakersfield * 7:00 PM PST
Thu. 14 at NM State * 12:00 PM MST
  at UT Rio Grande Valley * 7:00 PM CST
  at Seattle U * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 16 at Grand Canyon * 12:00 PM MST
  at NM State * 1:00 PM MST
  at California Baptist * 1:00 PM PST
  at UT Rio Grande Valley * 7:00 PM CST
Sun. 17 at California Baptist * 2:00 PM PST
* Conference