2019 WAC Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event Name Location Time Results Links
 
August
Fri. 30 Kansas City Mizzou XC Opener Columbia, Mo. 5 p.m. CT  
  UT Rio Grande Valley UIW Opener San Antonio 8:30 p.m. CT  
  Seattle U Washington Dual Seattle  
Sat. 31 Grand Canyon Arizona Dual Tucson, Ariz. 6:45 a.m. PT  
  California Baptist Mark Covert Classic Brea, Calif. 7:30 a.m. PT  
  CSU Bakersfield Mark Covert Classic Brea, Calif. 8 a.m. PT  
  NM State Lobo Invitational Albuquerque, N.M. 9:35 a.m. MT  
  Utah Valley UVU Invitational Orem, Utah  
 
September
Fri. 6 Utah Valley CSI Classic Twin Falls, Idaho 4 p.m. MT  
  Chicago State NIU Huskie Invitational DeKalb, Ill. 5:30 p.m. CT  
Sat. 7 Kansas City Bob Timmons Classic Lawrence, Kan. 8 a.m. CT  
Fri. 13 NM State Lori Fitzgerald Open El Paso, Texas 7:45 a.m. MT  
  Seattle U West Region Preview Colfax, Wash. 5:15 p.m. PT  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Texas A&M Invitational College Station, Texas  
Sat. 14 California Baptist UC Riverside Invitational Riverside, Calif. 7:30 a.m. PT  
Fri. 20 Chicago State Bradley Intercollegiate Peoria, Ill. 5 p.m. CT  
  Grand Canyon Dave Murray Invitational Tucson, Ariz. 5 p.m. PT  
Fri. 27 Kansas City Mizzou XC Challenge Columbia, Mo. 5:30 p.m. CT  
Sat. 28 California Baptist Roy Griak Invitational Minneapolis 11 a.m. CT  
  Chicago State Sean Earl Invitational Chicago noon CT  
  Grand Canyon Capital Cross Challenge Sacramento, Calif. 11 a.m. PT  
  NM State Capital Cross Challenge Sacramento, Calif. 11 a.m. PT  
  CSU Bakersfield The Master's Invitational Santa Clarita, Calif. 7:30 a.m. PT  
 
October
Fri. 4 Grand Canyon Mesa Thunderbird Classic Mesa, Ariz. 8 a.m. PT  
  Utah Valley Joe Piane Invitational South Bend, Ind. 1 p.m. ET  
Sat. 5 UT Rio Grande Valley Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 9:30 a.m. ET  
  Kansas City Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic Lawrence, Kan. 9 a.m. CT  
  Seattle U Sundodger Invitational West Seattle, Wash.  
Sat. 12 Utah Valley SUU Color Country Invitational Cedar City, Utah 11 a.m. MT  
Fri. 18 Chicago State Bradley Pink Classic Peoria, Ill.  
Sat. 19 California Baptist UCR Highlander Invitational Riverside, Calif. 7:30 a.m. PT  
  NM State UCR Highlander Invitational Riverside, Calif. 7:30 a.m. PT  
  California Baptist Arturo Barrios Invitational College Station, Texas 9:30 a.m. CT  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Arturo Barrios Invitational College Station, Texas 9:30 a.m. CT  
  Grand Canyon Bronco Invitational Santa Clara, Calif. 9 a.m. PT  
  Kansas City Pre-Nationals Terre Haute, Ind. 11 a.m. ET  
  Seattle U Bronco Invitational Santa Clara, Calif. 9 a.m. PT  
  Utah Valley Pre-Nationals Terre Haute, Ind. 11 a.m. ET  
  CSU Bakersfield UCR Highlander Invitational Riverside, Calif. 7:30 a.m. PT  
Fri. 25 Utah Valley Utah Open Salt Lake City  
 
November
Sat. 2 California Baptist WAC Championships Kansas City, Mo.  
  CSU Bakersfield WAC Championships Kansas City, Mo.  
  Chicago State WAC Championships Kansas City, Mo.  
  Grand Canyon WAC Championships Kansas City, Mo.  
  Kansas City WAC Championships Kansas City, Mo.  
  NM State WAC Championships Kansas City, Mo.  
  Seattle U WAC Championships Kansas City, Mo.  
  UT Rio Grande Valley WAC Championships Kansas City, Mo.  
  Utah Valley WAC Championships Kansas City, Mo.  
Fri. 15 Chicago State NCAA Midwest Regional Stillwater, Okla.  
  CSU Bakersfield NCAA West Regional Colfax, Wash.  
  Grand Canyon NCAA West Regional Colfax, Wash.  
  Kansas City NCAA Midwest Regional Stillwater, Okla.  
  NM State NCAA Mountain Regional Salt Lake City  
  Seattle U NCAA West Regional Colfax, Wash.  
  UT Rio Grande Valley NCAA South Central Regional Fayetteville, Ark.  
  Utah Valley NCAA Mountain Regional Salt Lake City